39 Stardust Crescent

Leila-Mcphillips Triangle,温尼伯

75.4

良好

Overall 75.4

Older than most nearby homes

1,702 sqft (top 38%)

Built in 1986 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a average-income area

with median household income of ~5.7万

Transit 86.0

3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes

Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 3 shops, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 15%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 49%Tagalog · 14%

Past 10 years Leila-Mcphillips Triangle sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

152

Median price

34.5万

$/sqft

$402/sqft

Avg build year

1987

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.7优秀
居住面积1,702 sqft86优秀
建造年份198678良好
土地面积7,224 sqft88优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度86优秀

社区分数

61.5中等
经济收入60中等
教育水平63中等
住房压力74良好
住房充足性63中等
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Leila-Mcphillips Triangle

解读:展示「leila-mcphillips triangle」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111249

Community deep dive

$57K

Median household income

$70K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

37%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,609
劳动力参与率56%
年龄中位数41.6
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率11%
人口密度2979 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比37%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比20%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$57K

住房

租房住户占比50%
共管公寓类住宅占比43%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)41%
可见少数族裔占比50%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 48%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 13%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,702 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域前38%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Stardust Crescent
第 16 / 51
前31% · 平均 1,536 sqft
同一区域 · Leila-Mcphillips Triangle
第 186 / 492
前38% · 平均 1,482 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,591 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
49.2万
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前17%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Stardust Crescent
第 10 / 51
前20% · 平均 43.5万
同一区域 · Leila-Mcphillips Triangle
第 84 / 492
前17% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,982 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1986
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域后21%整个全市前27%

土地面积

优秀
7,224 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域前32%整个全市前15%

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

39 Stardust Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 398 m)、3 家购物超市(最近 161 m)、1 处公园(最近 200 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🛒购物3
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Leila-Mcphillips Triangle · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

41

2026

vs. city avg

+39%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2016年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后19%

同一区域排名

后39%

整个全市排名

前46%

相关房源

温尼伯39 Stardust Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This well-established home at 39 Stardust Crescent in Winnipeg’s Leila-Mcphillips Triangle neighbourhood presents a solid, above-average offering in several key metrics. Built in 1986, the 1,702 sqft residence sits on a generous 7,224 sqft lot, providing ample outdoor space that ranks well above the city-wide average. Its assessed value is notably strong, placing in the top 20% on its own street and top 17% within the immediate area, suggesting it is a higher-value property in its local market context.

The appeal lies in its combination of space, both indoors and out, and its position as a premium property within a mature, settled neighbourhood. It suits buyers looking for a family home with room to grow, who value established communities over new subdivisions, and who appreciate a property that stands out in terms of value and lot size compared to many across Winnipeg. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is of average age for its street, it is newer than many in the broader triangle area, potentially meaning fewer immediate major upkeep issues than older peers. Its last known sale was between 2016-2025 in the $350k-$400k range, which may interest buyers analyzing price trends over the last decade.