371 Country Club Boulevard

Kirkfield, Winnipeg

Property score

84.6

Excellent

Overall 84.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,977 sqft (top 17%) · Built in 1972 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~122k

Transit 66.0 · 9-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

Living Area

Above average

45% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

8 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 86%French · 2%

Past 10 years Kirkfield sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

249

Median price

320.5k

$/sqft

$335/sqft

Avg build year

1964

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

84.6 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

83.8Excellent
Living Area1,977 sqft92Excellent
Year Built197258Fair
Lot Size7,258 sqft88Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity77Good

Community Score

85.7Excellent
Household Income91Excellent
Education Level63Fair
Housing Stress100Excellent
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health76Good

Neighbourhood Sales

Kirkfield

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “kirkfield” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110326

Community deep dive

$122K

Median household income

$140K

Average household income

1%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)529
Labour force participation rate68%
Median age50.4
Avg household size2.5
Unemployment rate4%
Population density1959 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)1%
Single-person households16%
Couple families with children33%
Median household income (2020)$122K

Housing

Renter households9%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$448K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)10%
Visible minority6%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)32%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 85%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 1%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
1,977 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 19%Same areaTop 17%CitywideTop 11%
Same street · Country Club Boulevard
#13 / 70
Top 19% · Avg 1,452 sqft
Same area · Kirkfield
#126 / 738
Top 17% · Avg 1,362 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#22,132 / 194,458
Top 11% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

above average
541k
0255075100
Same streetTop 20%Same areaTop 17%CitywideTop 14%
Same street · Country Club Boulevard
#14 / 70
Top 20% · Avg 429.8k
Same area · Kirkfield
#123 / 738
Top 17% · Avg 392.2k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#26,855 / 194,458
Top 14% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

above average
1972
0255075100
Same streetTop 43%Same areaTop 29%CitywideTop 45%

Lot Size

above average
7,258 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 33%Same areaTop 35%CitywideTop 15%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

371 Country Club Boulevard — 3 amenities found within 500 m, across 2 categories, including 1 education (nearest 494 m), 2 parks (nearest 280 m).

Search radius
🏫Education1
🌳Parks2

Crime & Safety

Kirkfield · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

63%

Sales History

Sold 11/2022CA$500k–550k
Sold price

Same street

Top 24%

Same area

Top 15%

City-wide

Top 14%
Sold 7/2020CA$450k–500k
Sold price

Same street

Top 32%

Same area

Top 21%

City-wide

Top 18%

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 371 Country Club Boulevard, Winnipeg

Property Overview: 371 Country Club Boulevard, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home on a generous 7,258 sqft lot in Kirkfield presents a compelling blend of space, location, and established value. Its nearly 2,000 sqft of living area places it comfortably above average for the street, neighborhood, and city, offering ample room for families. A key feature is the renovated basement, adding modern, functional living space. The attached garage and the home's position on a quiet boulevard round out the practical appeal.

The property’s strength lies in its proven stability and above-average standing within its community. With an assessed value consistently in the top 20% for the area and solid sale prices in recent years, it represents a established, lower-risk investment in a mature neighborhood. The 1972 build date suggests a classic, sturdy construction, and the lot size is notably larger than the Winnipeg average, offering valuable outdoor space.

This home would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready family home with room to grow, without venturing into brand-new subdivisions. It’s ideal for those who value neighborhood character, space over flash, and a property that has demonstrated steady, tangible value relative to its peers.


Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home truly compare to others nearby?
The data shows this property consistently outperforms averages. Its living space is in the top 19% on its street and top 11% citywide. Its assessed value also ranks in the top 20% locally, indicating it’s viewed as a premium property within an established area.

2. Is the renovated basement a full legal suite?
The listing notes a renovated basement but does not specify it as a legal secondary suite. Buyers should verify the renovations comply with local codes and the intended use (e.g., in-law suite, recreation room) with the municipality.

3. What are the less obvious benefits of a 1970s home like this?
Homes from this era often feature larger lot sizes, mature trees, and robust construction. The neighborhood is fully established, so you won’t face years of ongoing construction from new developments. The value is in the land, space, and community, not just the structure.

4. The last sale was in 2022. Should I be concerned about a quick resale?
Not necessarily. The 2022-2025 period saw significant market shifts. A resale could reflect a job relocation, life change, or a strategic move by an investor. The stable assessed value and strong comparative rankings suggest the property has been maintained as a valuable asset.

5. How can I understand the exact sold price history?
The published sold prices are estimated ranges. You can obtain the exact historical sale prices by requesting them via email from the listing source. They provide this data manually without using your email for unsolicited marketing.

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.