33 Singh Trail

Inkster Gardens, Winnipeg

Property score

76.6

Good

Overall 76.6 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,275 sqft (bottom 41%) · Built in 2016 (17 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~108k

Transit 100.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 8 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

Living Area

Near average

10% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

17 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

Punjabi · 48%English · 24%

Past 10 years Inkster Gardens sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

540

Median price

447.1k

$/sqft

$350/sqft

Avg build year

1999

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

76.6 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

71.3Good
Living Area1,275 sqft66Good
Year Built201697Excellent
Lot Size4,696 sqft60Fair
Neighbourhood Sales Activity65Good

Community Score

84.5Excellent
Household Income88Excellent
Education Level82Excellent
Housing Stress63Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health90Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

Inkster Gardens

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “inkster gardens” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot