30 Chiswell Cove

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

85.7

優秀

Overall 85.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,937 sqft (top 18%) · Built in 1987 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5萬

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 27%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 7年

母語

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

85.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

83.7優秀
居住面積92
1,937 sqft優秀
建造年份78
1987良好
土地面積74
5,994 sqft良好
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

88.7優秀
經濟收入91
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
勞動力參與率67%
年齡中位數49.6
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比15%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比37%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$125K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)43%
母語(第 1 名)English · 88%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,937 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前18%整个全市前12%
同一街道 · Chiswell Cove
第 4 / 10
前40% · 平均 1,991 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 267 / 1,480
前18% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 24,159 / 194,458
前12% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
53.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前19%整个全市前15%
同一街道 · Chiswell Cove
第 5 / 10
前50% · 平均 55.5萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 274 / 1,480
前19% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 28,709 / 194,458
前15% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1987
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前13%整个全市前25%

土地面積

普通
5,994 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後20%同一区域後29%整个全市前33%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

30 Chiswell Cove 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 458 m)、2 處公園(最近 465 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

30 Chiswell Cove暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯30 Chiswell Cove的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 30 Chiswell Cove

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This well-maintained, two-storey home in Elmhurst offers a practical and spacious layout on a generous, nearly 6,000 sqft lot. Built in 1987, its key features include a fully finished basement and a living area that, at 1,937 sqft, is notably larger than most homes in Winnipeg. The property does not have a garage or pool, emphasizing its focus on indoor and yard space.

Its appeal lies in its established neighborhood setting and above-average roominess for its vintage. The data suggests it’s a solid, "middle-ground" property that outperforms a significant majority of Winnipeg homes in terms of size and assessed value, yet remains modestly priced within its own street. It would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready family home with ample space, who prioritize square footage and a finished basement over newer construction or specific amenities like a garage. A thoughtful perspective is that this home represents a balance—it’s not the newest on the block, but it offers more interior space than many newer builds, appealing to those who value room to grow over pristine condition.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the significance of the provided rankings?
The rankings show how this property compares to others in its immediate street, broader Elmhurst community, and all of Winnipeg. For example, its living area is larger than 89% of Winnipeg homes, indicating exceptional interior space for the price point.

2. Is the lack of a garage a major drawback?
It depends on buyer priorities. The property offers a large lot, which could allow for the addition of a garage or shed in the future. For some, the trade-off for more house and yard space is worthwhile.

3. The home is nearly 40 years old. What should I consider?
While the rankings show it is newer than many homes in the city, a standard home inspection is crucial. Focus on the condition of major systems (roof, HVAC, plumbing) and the quality of the basement finish to understand any upcoming maintenance.

4. How does the assessed value relate to the listing price?
The municipal assessment of $534,000 is a benchmark for property taxes and is not a direct market valuation. However, the fact that it surpasses 87% of Winnipeg homes in assessed value generally indicates a solid, above-average property worth.

5. What is the neighborhood like?
Elmhurst is an established, mature neighborhood. The rankings indicate the home’s lot size is fairly typical for the area, but the house itself offers more living space than most of its neighbors, potentially providing good value within the community.