339 Rutledge Crescent

Grassie,温尼伯

房产评分

85.0

优秀

Overall 85.0 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,823 sqft (top 22%) · Built in 1986 (14 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.4万

Transit 56.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 20%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 14年

母语

English · 60%Punjabi · 15%

Past 10 years Grassie sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

454

Median price

52.8万

$/sqft

$376/sqft

Avg build year

2000

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.9优秀
居住面积1,823 sqft89优秀
建造年份198678良好
土地面积10,255 sqft97优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度28偏低

社区分数

85.2优秀
经济收入92优秀
教育水平63中等
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Grassie

解读:展示「grassie」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111252

Community deep dive

$134K

Median household income

$140K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

7%

Single-person households

49%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,020
劳动力参与率73%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模3.4
失业率4%
人口密度1683 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比7%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比49%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$134K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$428K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)31%
可见少数族裔占比43%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 60%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,823 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前22%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Rutledge Crescent
第 13 / 107
前12% · 平均 1,482 sqft
同一区域 · Grassie
第 293 / 1,348
前22% · 平均 1,524 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 31,816 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
50.7万
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前35%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Rutledge Crescent
第 21 / 107
前20% · 平均 46万
同一区域 · Grassie
第 467 / 1,348
前35% · 平均 48.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 36,270 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1986
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域后18%整个全市前27%

土地面积

极优
10,255 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前7%整个全市前6%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Grassie · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

60%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前21%

同一区域排名

前28%

整个全市排名

前19%

相关房源

温尼伯339 Rutledge Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 339 Rutledge Crescent, Grassie, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 4-level split home, built in 1986, stands out primarily for its generous lot and above-average living space. Its key characteristic is an exceptionally large, private lot of over 10,250 sq ft, which ranks in the top 3% for size on its own street. The 1,823 sq ft of living area is also notably spacious, placing it well above local and city averages. The home features a renovated basement and an attached garage.

The appeal lies in the balance of established community character and tangible space. While the home itself is from the mid-80s, the renovated basement adds modern utility. The true value, however, is in the land. The lot offers rare potential for gardening, recreation, or future expansion in a mature neighborhood. It suits buyers who prioritize outdoor privacy and space over a brand-new build, and who see value in a home that offers more square footage—both indoors and out—than most of its direct peers. It’s a practical choice for families or individuals needing room to grow, who are comfortable with a home of this vintage and appreciate the stability of an established area like Grassie.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s age affect its value?
Built in 1986, the home is newer than the Winnipeg city average but older than many in the immediate Grassie area. This suggests a well-established property in a mature neighborhood. Value is supported by the renovated basement and the significant lot size, which often outweigh the year built for many buyers.

2. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the likely selling price?
The assessed value ($50.70k) is for taxation purposes. The last known sold price range (2021) was $45.50k-$48.50k. Market conditions have changed since then, so a current professional appraisal or comparative market analysis is essential to determine today’s fair market value.

3. What does the "top 3%" lot ranking actually mean?
This statistical ranking means that on Rutledge Crescent, only 2 out of 107 comparable properties have a larger land area. It highlights a defining and rare feature of this property compared to its direct neighbors, offering more privacy and yard space than nearly all homes on the street.

4. Who would this property not be ideal for?
It may not suit buyers seeking a modern, open-concept layout or a brand-new home, as a 4-level split is a more compartmentalized style. Those unwilling to manage the upkeep of a large lot or who prefer a brand-new community aesthetic might also look elsewhere.

5. How can I find out the exact historical sold prices?
The provider states that exact sold prices are verified manually from their data sources. You can request this detailed history by submitting your email to them directly, as shown in the property data. They note this is a manual process with a same-day reply aim and no marketing spam.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。