187 Mayfield Crescent

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

85.6

优秀

Overall 85.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,883 sqft (top 22%) · Built in 1990 (10 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 24%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 10年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

83.6优秀
居住面积89
1,883 sqft优秀
建造年份78
1990良好
土地面积85
6,994 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,883 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域前22%整个全市前14%
同一街道 · Mayfield Crescent
第 26 / 60
前43% · 平均 1,836 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 325 / 1,480
前22% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 27,319 / 194,458
前14% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
50.7万
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域前28%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Mayfield Crescent
第 39 / 60
后35% · 平均 52.1万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 415 / 1,480
前28% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 36,270 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1990
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前8%整个全市前22%

土地面积

优秀
6,994 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域后49%整个全市前17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

187 Mayfield Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 313 m)、1 处公园(最近 375 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2021年3月 成交50–55万
成交价

同一街道排名

后40%

同一区域排名

前23%

整个全市排名

前14%

相关房源

温尼伯187 Mayfield Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 187 Mayfield Crescent, Elmhurst, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home, built in 1990, presents a solid, move-in-ready opportunity in the established Elmhurst neighborhood. Its key strength lies in its above-average proportions relative to the local market. With 1,883 sqft of living space and a 6,994 sqft lot, the property offers more room than the typical Winnipeg home, while its assessed value positions it as a practical investment within its immediate area.

The appeal is grounded in space and location. The home is notably newer than most in the city, suggesting potentially fewer immediate major repairs. It features an attached garage and a full, unrenovated basement—a blank canvas for future expansion or storage. The lot size is generous for the street, offering good outdoor space.

This property would suit practical buyers looking for value in square footage rather than high-end finishes. It’s ideal for a growing family seeking established community roots in Elmhurst, or for a value-conscious purchaser who views the unrenovated basement not as a drawback, but as a long-term project to customize equity. It’s a home for those who prioritize space and a sound structural envelope over modern luxury.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others on the street?
It ranks above average for its newer build year and is very close to the street average for living space, lot size, and assessed value. It’s a representative, well-sized property for Mayfield Crescent.

2. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the likely sale price?
The assessed value is a municipal tool for taxation, not a market appraisal. Notably, the home last sold in March 2021 for $52.20k, which is close to its current assessed value of $50.70k. Market conditions have likely shifted since 2021, so a current professional valuation is essential.

3. What does "above average citywide" for size and year built mean for me?
It means you are getting a home that is physically larger and newer than most in Winnipeg. This can be an advantage for livability and may influence long-term maintenance timelines compared to older city averages.

4. The basement is noted as "not renovated." What should I consider?
This indicates the basement is functional but in original condition. It presents both a cost-saving (no recent renovation to pay a premium for) and an opportunity (you can finish it to your taste and needs). A thorough inspection for moisture and foundational integrity is highly recommended.

5. How does the Elmhurst neighborhood context affect this property?
Within the broader Elmhurst area, this home ranks above average for living space and build year. This suggests it’s a competitively sized and relatively modern property within a desirable neighborhood itself, potentially offering a good balance of community amenities and property stature.