114 Stranmillis Avenue

Glenwood,温尼伯

房产评分

75.1

良好

Overall 75.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,409 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 2021 (69 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 64.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 39%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 69年

母语

English · 75%French · 8%

Past 10 years Glenwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

785

Median price

37.6万

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1952

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

72.7良好
居住面积1,409 sqft75良好
建造年份2021100优秀
土地面积2,550 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

78.6良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平54中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Glenwood

解读:展示「glenwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110566

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$97K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口525
劳动力参与率79%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率6%
人口密度3500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比18%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)28%
母语(第 1 名)English · 74%
母语(第 2 名)French · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,409 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前13%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Stranmillis Avenue
第 11 / 116
前9% · 平均 993 sqft
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 215 / 1,716
前13% · 平均 1,015 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 68,240 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
41.2万
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前14%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Stranmillis Avenue
第 15 / 116
前13% · 平均 31.5万
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 239 / 1,716
前14% · 平均 32.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 69,027 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2021
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前4%整个全市前2%

土地面积

较差
2,550 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后21%同一区域后9%整个全市后6%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

114 Stranmillis Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 467 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 326 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Glenwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前9%

同一区域排名

前14%

整个全市排名

前24%

相关房源

温尼伯114 Stranmillis Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 114 Stranmillis Avenue, Glenwood

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home, built in 2021, stands out in its Glenwood neighbourhood for its modern age and efficient use of space. Its primary appeal lies in being a newer, low-maintenance property within an established area. With 1,409 sqft of living space, it offers more room than most comparable homes on its street and in Glenwood, ranking in the top 10-15% for size locally. The assessed value is also consistently above average for the immediate area, suggesting a solid investment in a desirable pocket.

The home suits buyers seeking a modern build without sacrificing neighbourhood character. It’s ideal for professionals, small families, or downsizers who prioritize a move-in-ready condition and prefer spending time on living rather than renovations. A thoughtful perspective is that while the land size is smaller than area averages, this translates to less yard upkeep—a potential benefit for those wanting a simpler lifestyle. The property represents a balance: you’re acquiring a newer, above-average sized home in a mature neighbourhood, but with the understanding that outdoor space is compact.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a good value compared to other homes on the street?
Yes. The home ranks above average for both living area and assessed value on Stranmillis Avenue, indicating it is considered a larger and more valuable property within its immediate peer group.

2. What should I know about the basement?
The listing notes a basement exists but that it is "not renovated." Buyers should budget for potential finishing or updates if they intend to use this space.

3. How does the property compare to the wider Winnipeg market?
City-wide, the home is around average for living space and assessed value. Its standout feature is its age; being built in 2021 places it in the elite top 2% of homes city-wide for newness.

4. Is there a garage or parking?
The listing specifies there is no garage. Prospective buyers should inquire about driveway parking or on-street permit requirements.

5. Where can I find the exact historical sale price?
The exact sold price is not publicly displayed. The listing service offers to provide it manually via email upon request, with a noted sold price range from June 2021 of $42.50k ~ $45.50k.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。