101 Riverton Avenue

Glenelm,温尼伯

房产评分

54.1

中等

Overall 54.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,064 sqft (bottom 44%) · Built in 1979 (54 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.4万

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 2 shops, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 9%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 54年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Glenelm sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

367

Median price

26.1万

$/sqft

$330/sqft

Avg build year

1925

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

54.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

51.9中等
居住面积1,064 sqft52中等
建造年份197967良好
土地面积2,502 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度61中等

社区分数

57.5中等
经济收入66良好
教育水平22偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Glenelm

解读:展示「glenelm」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110680

Community deep dive

$64K

Median household income

$71K

Average household income

16%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口455
劳动力参与率54%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率19%
人口密度2676 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)16%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比20%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$64K

住房

租房住户占比37%
共管公寓类住宅占比7%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)13%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,064 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域后44%整个全市后35%
同一街道 · Riverton Avenue
第 77 / 199
前39% · 平均 1,035 sqft
同一区域 · Glenelm
第 473 / 842
后44% · 平均 1,165 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 126,262 / 194,458
后35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
26.4万
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前34%整个全市后20%
同一街道 · Riverton Avenue
第 43 / 199
前22% · 平均 21.8万
同一区域 · Glenelm
第 289 / 842
前34% · 平均 25.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 154,746 / 194,458
后20% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1979
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前2%整个全市前34%

土地面积

较差
2,502 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后5%整个全市后5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

101 Riverton Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 471 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 241 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 382 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育2
🛒购物2
🌳公园3
宗教2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Glenelm · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

69%

成交记录

2020年7月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前33%

同一区域排名

后46%

整个全市排名

后18%

相关房源

温尼伯101 Riverton Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 101 Riverton Avenue, Glenelm, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home at 101 Riverton Avenue presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's Glenelm neighborhood. Its key appeal lies in its relative modernity and updated condition within a historic area. Built in 1979, it is a significantly newer construction than most homes in Glenelm, ranking in the top 2% for year built locally. This suggests potentially fewer concerns with aging foundations or antiquated systems common in century-old houses. The home features a renovated basement and a detached garage, with a living space of 1,064 sq ft that is comfortably average for the immediate street and area.

The property’s assessed value is above average for Riverton Avenue and Glenelm, indicating it is viewed favorably compared to its direct peers, likely due to its renovations and newer build. A thoughtful perspective is the lot size, which at 2,502 sq ft is smaller than most in the area. This translates to less yard maintenance—a plus for those seeking a low-maintenance outdoor space—but less room for expansion or gardening. It last sold in July 2020 for an estimated $21.5k - $24.5k.

This home would suit a first-time buyer or a downsizer looking for the established, quiet character of Glenelm without the major upkeep often required by its much older housing stock. It’s also a sensible match for a value-conscious buyer who prioritizes a move-in ready, updated interior over a large private yard.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the smaller lot size a disadvantage?
It depends on your lifestyle. While it offers less private outdoor space than many neighbors, it also means significantly less yard work and lower property tax implications based on land value. It's a trade-off that favors low-maintenance living.

2. The home is newer than most in Glenelm. What are the implications?
This is a notable advantage. It likely means more modern construction standards, wiring, and plumbing compared to the neighborhood's many early 1900s homes, potentially reducing immediate repair costs and insurance complexities.

3. How does the assessed value compare to the last sale price?
The current assessed value ($26.4k) is higher than the 2020 sale price range. This increase could reflect the renovated basement and general market movements, but it's important to get a current market evaluation to understand today's likely selling price.

4. What is the parking situation?
The property includes a detached garage. For a 1979-built home, this is a valuable asset, providing secure storage and winter parking without the need for a new addition.

5. Where can I find the exact historical sale price?
The exact sold price is not publicly displayed in the detailed records. You can request it directly via the "Get exact sold price history" feature on the listing page, and the service provider will email it to you.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。