696 Haney Street

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

80.0

优秀

Overall 80.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,430 sqft (bottom 48%) · Built in 1998 (18 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.7万

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 6%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 18年

母语

English · 87%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

80.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

74.7良好
居住面积75
1,430 sqft良好
建造年份84
1998优秀
土地面积74
5,609 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.0优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111065

Community deep dive

$127K

Median household income

$124K

Average household income

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口459
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数47.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率5%
人口密度1530 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比33%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$127K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$428K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,430 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域后48%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 32 / 123
前26% · 平均 1,307 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 774 / 1,480
后48% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 66,478 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
50.2万
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前29%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 25 / 123
前20% · 平均 42.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 431 / 1,480
前29% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 37,792 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1998
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前3%整个全市前18%

土地面积

普通
5,609 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后21%整个全市前40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

696 Haney Street 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 194 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

696 Haney Street暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯696 Haney Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This 1998-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst sits on a spacious 5,609 sqft lot. Its key appeal lies in a combination of modern convenience and established neighbourhood character. With 1,430 sqft of living space, a fully finished basement, and an attached garage, it offers practical, single-level living. The home’s standout feature is its relative newness compared to its surroundings; it is newer than approximately 93% of homes in Elmhurst, suggesting updated infrastructure and fewer immediate major repairs. Its assessed value ranks highly within the city, indicating a solid investment profile.

The property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable, modern bungalow without sacrificing yard space. It also appeals to value-conscious buyers who prioritize a home that is newer than most in the area, potentially offering peace of mind regarding the roof, windows, and major systems. A thoughtful perspective is that while its interior size ranks in the middle range for the community, the generous lot provides valuable outdoor potential and a sense of space that newer subdivisions often lack.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s age compare to others nearby?
Built in 1998, this home is significantly newer than most in the area. It is newer than about 93% of homes in the Elmhurst community, which is a notable advantage for maintenance and systems.

2. What does the assessment ranking mean?
The assessment value of $502,000 is higher than approximately 83% of all homes in Winnipeg. This strong relative ranking often reflects desirable attributes like lot size, condition, and location, which can be positive for long-term value.

3. Is the lot size typical for the neighbourhood?
At 5,609 sqft, the lot is above average. It provides more outdoor space than 99% of lots on Haney Street itself, offering great potential for gardening, recreation, or expansion.

4. Who might this layout suit best?
The one-storey (bungalow) layout with a finished basement is ideal for those seeking minimal stairs or planning for future accessibility. It suits small families, first-time buyers, or empty-nesters looking for single-level living with extra space for guests or hobbies below.

5. How does the living space compare?
At 1,430 sqft, the living area is comfortable and ranks above average for the city overall. Within Elmhurst, it sits in the middle range—larger than about 52% of homes—offering a balance between efficient layout and ample room.