376 Munroe Avenue

Chalmers,溫尼伯

房產評分

61.7

中等

Overall 61.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,244 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 1950 (16 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.6萬

Transit 76.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 schools, 1 shop, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 30%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 16年

母語

English · 75%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6萬

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

61.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

57.7中等
居住面積1,244 sqft66良好
建造年份195030偏低
土地面積4,597 sqft60中等
社區歷史 成交活躍度61中等

社區分數

67.8良好
經濟收入75良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性76良好
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Chalmers

解讀:展示「chalmers」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110894

Community deep dive

$76K

Median household income

$86K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

33%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口524
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數41.2
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率7%
人口密度2911 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)10%
單人住戶占比33%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$76K

住房

租房住戶占比10%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$240K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可見少數族裔占比18%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)17%
母語(第 1 名)English · 75%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,244 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前13%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 13 / 189
前7% · 平均 951 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 362 / 2,815
前13% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 89,786 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
24.8萬
0255075100
同一街道後38%同一区域前24%整个全市後17%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 118 / 189
後38% · 平均 26.2萬
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 676 / 2,815
前24% · 平均 21.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 161,986 / 194,458
後17% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1950
0255075100
同一街道後48%同一区域前25%整个全市後28%

土地面積

優秀
4,597 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前14%整个全市後36%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

376 Munroe Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 12 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含9 所教育機構(最近 95 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 490 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育9
🛒購物1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2017年10月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後44%

同一區域排名

前29%

整個全市排名

後18%

相關房源

溫尼伯376 Munroe Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 376 Munroe Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Overview & Appeal

This home is a one-and-a-half storey house built in 1950, situated on a generous 4,597 sqft lot in the Chalmers neighbourhood. Its key characteristic is space: with 1,244 sqft of living area, it offers significantly more room than most comparable homes on its street and in the immediate area. This presents a clear value proposition for the price-conscious buyer seeking room to grow or simply more living space than is typically available in the neighbourhood.

The appeal lies in its solid foundation and potential. The home features a basement (not renovated) and sits on a lot that is above average in size for Chalmers. Its last sale was in 2017 for $230k, and its current assessed value is notably modest. This profile suits a specific type of buyer: the practical homeowner or investor who sees value in the existing structure and lot size, and is prepared for updates. It’s ideal for someone prioritizing square footage and land over modern finishes, viewing the property as a canvas for personalization or a long-term hold in a stable area. A less obvious perspective is that its "around average" metrics city-wide might offer a balance—it’s not an outlier in any extreme, which can mean fewer surprises and a stable investment in a well-established community.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "above average living area for the street" really mean?
The data shows that among 189 comparable homes on Munroe Avenue, this home's living space (1,244 sqft) ranks in the top 7%, with the average being 951 sqft. You are getting substantially more interior space than most houses on the block.

2. Is the low assessed value a concern?
Not necessarily. The assessed value of $24,800 is for municipal tax purposes and is often disconnected from market value, especially for older homes that haven't been recently reassessed. The 2017 sale price of $230k is a more relevant recent market indicator.

3. What should I expect with a "not renovated" basement?
This typically indicates original or dated finishes, mechanical systems (like the furnace or electrical), and possibly moisture considerations. It should be thoroughly inspected but also represents the single largest opportunity to add value and customized living space to the home.

4. How does the lot size compare?
At 4,597 sqft, the lot is larger than most in the Chalmers neighbourhood (ranking in the top 14%). This offers more outdoor space than is typical, which is a fixed asset you cannot add to most properties in the area.

5. The home is older—what are the implications?
Built in 1950, it is newer than many homes in Chalmers but will still likely have the maintenance needs and potential for outdated systems common to its era. The positive trade-off is that it often comes with character, mature landscaping, and established community roots.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。