360 Harbison Avenue W

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

32.2

偏低

Overall 32.2 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

600 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1910 (24 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.8万

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 37%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 24年

母语

English · 76%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

32.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

16.8偏低
居住面积15
600 sqft偏低
建造年份10
1910偏低
土地面积18
2,264 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度61
中等

社区分数

55.4中等
经济收入70
良好
教育水平10
偏低
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性50
中等
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110931

Community deep dive

$68K

Median household income

$74K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

17%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口738
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数35.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度5271 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比17%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$68K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比33%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)8%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
600 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后4%同一区域后6%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Harbison Avenue W
第 425 / 444
后4% · 平均 908 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,654 / 2,815
后6% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 192,753 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
14.2万
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后12%整个全市后2%
同一街道 · Harbison Avenue W
第 388 / 444
后13% · 平均 20.5万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,470 / 2,815
后12% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 189,697 / 194,458
后2% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1910
0255075100
同一街道后15%同一区域后18%整个全市后6%

土地面积

较差
2,264 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域后6%整个全市后1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

360 Harbison Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 313 m)、2 处公园(最近 252 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2024年7月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后32%

同一区域排名

后34%

整个全市排名

后6%

相关房源

温尼伯360 Harbison Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1910, situated on a 2,264 sqft lot in the Chalmers neighbourhood. With 600 sqft of living space, an unrenovated basement, and no garage, its key characteristics are its modest scale and its very low assessed value. The home last sold in July 2024 for $17,200.

Its primary appeal lies in its position as an entry-point property. It represents one of the most accessible price points in the city, suited for a specific buyer: an investor looking for a straightforward rental property, a hands-on owner seeking an extremely low-cost footprint with renovation potential, or a buyer prioritizing minimal property tax and carrying costs above all else. A thoughtful perspective is that the very small living area and older vintage, while below average in most metrics, translate directly to its affordability and lower maintenance burden. It’s a practical choice for utility over space.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the true cost of ownership given the low price?
While the purchase price is very low, buyers should budget for the realities of a 116-year-old home. Key considerations will be the condition of major systems (roof, foundation, plumbing, wiring) and the cost to modernize the unrenovated basement to a livable or rental standard.

2. Is the land size a pro or a con?
The lot is below average for the street and area, which limits expansion possibilities. However, for the target buyer, this can be an advantage: it means less exterior maintenance, lower landscaping costs, and a focused, manageable property.

3. Who is this property not suited for?
It is not suited for buyers seeking move-in-ready comfort, growing families needing space, or anyone unable to handle ongoing maintenance or renovation projects. The limited living area is a defining constraint.

4. How does the assessed value relate to the sale price?
The home recently sold for $17,200, which is close to its $14,200 assessed value. This alignment suggests the market views the property primarily for its land value and basic structure, not for updated finishes or amenities.

5. What are the comparable properties nearby?
The listing references nearby homes on Harbison Avenue W and similar-valued properties in Chalmers, such as 401 Union Avenue W. These comparables are useful for confirming the prevailing price range for very modest, older homes in this specific pocket of the neighbourhood.