304 Ottawa Avenue

Chalmers,溫尼伯

房產評分

35.6

偏低

Overall 35.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

528 sqft (bottom 2%) · Built in 1921 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5萬

Transit 76.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 45%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 13年

母語

English · 78%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6萬

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

35.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

17.6偏低
居住面積528 sqft8偏低
建造年份192120偏低
土地面積3,003 sqft38偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度61中等

社區分數

62.6中等
經濟收入68良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Chalmers

解讀:展示「chalmers」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110895

Community deep dive

$66K

Median household income

$78K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口712
勞動力參與率69%
年齡中位數38.0
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率13%
人口密度5476 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)14%
單人住戶占比29%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比21%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$66K

住房

租房住戶占比22%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可見少數族裔占比30%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)17%
母語(第 1 名)English · 77%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
528 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後3%同一区域後2%整个全市後1%
同一街道 · Ottawa Avenue
第 169 / 175
後3% · 平均 853 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,759 / 2,815
後2% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 193,958 / 194,458
後1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
19萬
0255075100
同一街道後41%同一区域後42%整个全市後7%
同一街道 · Ottawa Avenue
第 103 / 175
後41% · 平均 20.8萬
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,619 / 2,815
後42% · 平均 21.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 180,972 / 194,458
後7% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1921
0255075100
同一街道後27%同一区域前48%整个全市後13%

土地面積

普通
3,003 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後46%同一区域後49%整个全市後11%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

304 Ottawa Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含3 所教育機構(最近 296 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育3
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2024年7月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後39%

同一區域排名

後40%

整個全市排名

後8%

相關房源

溫尼伯304 Ottawa Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 304 Ottawa Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home, built in 1921, presents a straightforward opportunity centered on its land and location in Chalmers. The key characteristic is the balance between a modest, unrenovated 528 sqft house and a decently-sized 3,003 sqft lot, offering potential for expansion or outdoor use. Its appeal lies in its affordability and simplicity, with a recent sale price and assessed value both around $180k-$190k, which is notably below the Winnipeg city average. The detached garage adds practical utility.

This property would suit a specific type of buyer: a first-time purchaser comfortable with a "blank canvas" home, an investor looking for a rental property with a stable baseline value, or someone seeking a manageable footprint with the optionality of the lot size for future projects. It’s less about move-in-ready perfection and more about fundamental value and potential. A thoughtful perspective is that, while the living area is small compared to modern standards, the lot size is above average for the immediate area, suggesting the property's long-term value may be more tied to its land than its current structure.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "basement, not renovated" typically mean?
It indicates the basement exists but is in original or functional condition, lacking modern finishes. Buyers should budget for any desired improvements and consider a thorough inspection for a home of this age.

2. How does the small living area (528 sqft) compare?
It is significantly smaller than most homes in Winnipeg, on Ottawa Avenue, and in the Chalmers neighbourhood. This emphasizes the property as a compact, efficient space or a candidate for a careful addition, given the lot size.

3. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the sale price?
In this case, the recent sale price ($180k) is very close to the assessed value ($190k), suggesting the market currently agrees with that valuation. It indicates a stable, transparent price point for the area.

4. What is the significance of the lot size rankings?
The land is around average for the street and neighbourhood but below average city-wide. This means you're getting a typically-sized lot for Chalmers, which may be a positive for community consistency, but shouldn't be viewed as an unusually large parcel for Winnipeg.

5. Who might the "similar assessed value" properties be relevant for?
The listed similar-value properties are all condo units on Grant Avenue. This highlights that for the price of this single-family home with its own land and detached garage, you are in the same price bracket as many condominiums in other neighbourhoods, illustrating a different type of value proposition.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。