262 Munroe Avenue

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

41.5

偏低

Overall 41.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

682 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1928 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.9万

Transit 92.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 schools, 1 bank/ATM, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 28%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 6年

母语

English · 80%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

41.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

20.3偏低
居住面积15
682 sqft偏低
建造年份20
1928偏低
土地面积28
2,998 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度61
中等

社区分数

73.4良好
经济收入76
良好
教育水平44
偏低
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110897

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$94K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口617
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数42.0
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率4%
人口密度2682 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$79K

住房

租房住户占比12%
共管公寓类住宅占比10%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$226K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可见少数族裔占比13%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
682 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后17%整个全市后3%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 178 / 189
后6% · 平均 951 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,337 / 2,815
后17% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 188,637 / 194,458
后3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
22.4万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域前37%整个全市后12%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 145 / 189
后23% · 平均 26.2万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,029 / 2,815
前37% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 171,172 / 194,458
后12% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1928
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域前40%整个全市后17%

土地面积

普通
2,998 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后43%整个全市后10%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

262 Munroe Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 282 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2021年7月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后35%

同一区域排名

前35%

整个全市排名

后15%

相关房源

温尼伯262 Munroe Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 262 Munroe Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1928 on a standard city lot in the Chalmers neighbourhood. Its key characteristic is its modest scale, with a living area of 682 sqft, which is notably smaller than most homes on its street and in Winnipeg overall. The home does feature a renovated basement, adding functional space. There is no garage, and the property last sold in July 2021 for $220,000.

The appeal lies in its simplicity and potential as an efficient, low-maintenance entry point into the housing market. It suits first-time buyers or investors seeking an affordable, straightforward property, particularly those who prioritize location and lot value over interior square footage. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller size and older vintage, while ranking below average in statistical comparisons, translate to a relatively lower assessed value and potentially manageable property taxes, which can be a significant long-term advantage. It represents a practical, no-frills homeownership opportunity rather than a premium property.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home's size compare to others?
At 682 sqft of living area, this home is smaller than approximately 94% of comparable properties on Munroe Avenue and 97% of homes citywide. It is a compact, efficient layout.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement has been renovated but does not specify the scope or finish. This is a key detail to clarify with the seller or agent to understand the added living or utility space.

3. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the sale price?
Not directly. The assessed value for municipal taxes is $22,400, but the home sold for $220,000 in 2021. Assessed value is used for tax calculations and typically lags behind market value, which is determined by recent sales, condition, and demand.

4. What is the significance of the lot size?
The lot is 2,998 sqft, which is below average for the street but around a standard size for the neighbourhood. It offers outdoor space but may not allow for major expansions, given the home's footprint and typical zoning.

5. How does the year built (1928) affect the property?
As a home nearing 100 years old, it is older than most on its street and in the city. This implies potential for character but also necessitates a thorough inspection for the condition of foundational elements, plumbing, electrical systems, and updates to windows and insulation.