274 Jamison Avenue

Chalmers,溫尼伯

房產評分

53.4

中等

Overall 53.4 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,273 sqft (top 11%) · Built in 1913 (21 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6萬

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 34%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 21年

母語

English · 76%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6萬

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

53.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

51.6中等
居住面積66
1,273 sqft良好
建造年份16
1913偏低
土地面積38
3,055 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度61
中等

社區分數

56.1中等
經濟收入64
中等
教育水平22
偏低
住房壓力74
良好
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Chalmers

解讀:展示「chalmers」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110896

Community deep dive

$60K

Median household income

$65K

Average household income

18%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
勞動力參與率65%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.2
失業率13%
人口密度5830 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)18%
單人住戶占比35%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比20%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$60K

住房

租房住戶占比54%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$190K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可見少數族裔占比26%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)12%
母語(第 1 名)English · 76%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,273 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前11%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Jamison Avenue
第 16 / 223
前7% · 平均 869 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 312 / 2,815
前11% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 84,639 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
20.3萬
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前50%整个全市後9%
同一街道 · Jamison Avenue
第 99 / 223
前44% · 平均 20.4萬
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,394 / 2,815
前50% · 平均 21.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 177,659 / 194,458
後9% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1913
0255075100
同一街道後10%同一区域後33%整个全市後10%

土地面積

優秀
3,055 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前50%整个全市後13%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

274 Jamison Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含2 處公園(最近 379 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2019年11月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後46%

同一區域排名

後47%

整個全市排名

後9%

相關房源

溫尼伯274 Jamison Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 274 Jamison Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1913, presents a unique profile centered on space and potential. Its primary appeal lies in its generous proportions relative to its immediate area. With 1,273 sqft of living space, it ranks in the top 11% for size within the Chalmers neighbourhood, offering more room than most nearby homes. The lot is also above average for the street at 3,055 sqft. This combination suggests a home with a comfortable interior footprint and decent outdoor space in a mature setting.

The property suits practical buyers looking for a solid foundation—literally and figuratively. It’s ideal for someone comfortable with a home that has an unrenovated basement and no garage, seeing these not as shortcomings but as opportunities for customization. The very low assessed value, while below the city-wide average, indicates an accessible entry point into the market. This isn't a move-in-ready showcase; it's a character home for a buyer who values space over newness and is prepared to invest sweat equity or gradual updates. Its last sale was in late 2019 for $19,200, reinforcing its position as a value-oriented project.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "one-and-a-half storey" typically mean for a 1913 home?
This style usually features a main floor with principal rooms and a second floor under sloping roof lines, often creating cozy bedrooms with unique character. For a home of this age, it implies classic craftsmanship but may also mean older mechanical systems and layout.

2. The assessed value seems very low compared to the city average. Why?
The assessed value is primarily for municipal tax purposes and reflects the property's value relative to its immediate area and condition. This figure is consistent with similar-valued homes in other neighbourhoods and indicates the home is likely assessed based on its unrenovated state and market position in Chalmers, not on city-wide sale prices.

3. How significant is the lack of a garage?
This is a key consideration. It means relying on street parking, which requires checking local permit regulations. For some, it’s a trade-off for a larger lot where a garage could potentially be added later, subject to zoning.

4. The living area is large for the area, but the basement is unrenovated. What's the implication?
You are buying well-defined, livable space on the main and upper floors. The basement presents future potential for additional living or storage space, but any development would be a separate project with associated costs. It’s important to have it inspected for moisture and foundational integrity.

5. The home is over 110 years old. What should be prioritized in an inspection?
Beyond standard checks, focus on the foundational integrity, the state of the roof and wiring (which may have been updated over the decades), and the plumbing system. The inspection should clarify the difference between charming vintage character and essential repairs needed for safety and efficiency.