111 Appletree Crescent

Bridgwater Forest, Winnipeg

Property score

88.5

Excellent

Overall 88.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

2,258 sqft (top 37%) · Built in 2010 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~109k

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

Living Area

Near average

10% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Below average

1 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 43%Chinese · 22%

Past 10 years Bridgwater Forest sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

604

Median price

666k

$/sqft

$295/sqft

Avg build year

2011

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

88.5 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

91.1Excellent
Living Area2,258 sqft96Excellent
Year Built201090Excellent
Lot Size5,721 sqft74Good
Neighbourhood Sales Activity89Excellent

Community Score

84.5Excellent
Household Income88Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress52Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health83Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

Bridgwater Forest

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “bridgwater forest” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.