661 Municipal Road

Betsworth,溫尼伯

房產評分

74.3

良好

Overall 74.3 · Older than most nearby homes

1,229 sqft (bottom 39%) · Built in 1959 (19 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9萬

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 16%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 19年

母語

English · 75%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48萬

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

74.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

64.0中等
居住面積66
1,229 sqft良好
建造年份43
1959偏低
土地面積93
8,154 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

89.7優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康83
優秀

社區成交統計

Betsworth

解讀:展示「betsworth」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111072

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$135K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

12%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口530
勞動力參與率65%
年齡中位數47.6
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率0%
人口密度2650 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)6%
單人住戶占比12%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比41%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$119K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$440K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可見少數族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)42%
母語(第 1 名)English · 75%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,229 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域後39%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Municipal Road
第 53 / 105
前50% · 平均 1,338 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 899 / 1,485
後39% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 92,425 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
35萬
0255075100
同一街道後17%同一区域後13%整个全市後46%
同一街道 · Municipal Road
第 87 / 105
後17% · 平均 41.8萬
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,295 / 1,485
後13% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 104,540 / 194,458
後46% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道後12%同一区域後7%整个全市後40%

土地面積

優秀
8,154 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後13%同一区域前38%整个全市前11%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

661 Municipal Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 240 m)、2 處公園(最近 165 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

2020年2月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後21%

同一區域排名

後13%

整個全市排名

後42%

相關房源

溫尼伯661 Municipal Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This is a well-maintained, one-storey bungalow on a generous 8,154 sqft lot in Betsworth. Built in 1959, its primary appeal lies in its established, spacious setting and functional layout. The home features 1,229 sqft of living space, a finished basement, and a detached split garage. The data suggests a property that offers solid value and space relative to much of Winnipeg, outperforming 89% of the city in lot size. Its appeal is grounded in practicality: it's a home with room to breathe, without the premium of a newer build. It would suit first-time buyers seeking a manageable single-level layout on a large lot, or value-oriented buyers looking for a home with established character and the potential to personalize over time. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home itself is average-sized for its neighborhood, the lot size is a significant and less common asset, offering rare outdoor space and future possibilities that many newer subdivisions cannot match.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home affect its condition and costs?
Built in 1959, the home is part of Winnipeg's established housing stock. While it has been maintained, prospective buyers should budget for updates common to homes of this era, such as roofing, windows, or mechanical systems. A thorough inspection is essential to understand its current state.

2. What does the "finished basement" entail?
The listing confirms a finished basement, which adds valuable flexible living space. It's important to clarify the finish quality, ceiling height, moisture control, and whether it includes a separate entrance or additional bedrooms.

3. The lot is large, but how is it shaped and positioned?
At over 8,000 sqft, the lot is a major feature. Understanding its shape (wide vs. deep), orientation (for sun exposure), and any notable landscaping or mature trees will help assess its use for gardening, recreation, or future expansion.

4. What is the significance of the neighborhood and street rankings provided?
The data shows a mixed picture: the property ranks very high for lot size city-wide but lower for assessed value within its own community. This can indicate it's a solid value proposition in the broader market but may be priced above many immediate neighbors, suggesting factors like superior lot size, condition, or specific upgrades.

5. The last sale was in 2020 for $313,000; how does that inform the current price?
The 2020 sale price provides a recent benchmark. The current assessed value of $350,000 reflects market changes and municipal valuation over four years. This history is useful for tracking appreciation, but the final market price will be determined by current conditions, the home's updated state, and buyer demand.