54 Savoy Crescent

Betsworth, Winnipeg

Property score

71.4

Good

Overall 71.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,384 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1976 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~84k

Transit 58.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

Living Area

Near average

5% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Near average

2 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 80%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

480k

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

71.4 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

70.0Good
Living Area71
1,384 sqftGood
Year Built67
1976Good
Lot Size81
6,491 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity37
Low

Community Score

73.5Good
Household Income78
Good
Education Level44
Low
Housing Stress74
Good
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health83
Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

Betsworth

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “betsworth” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111069