548 Tremblay Street

Archwood,温尼伯

房产评分

52.1

中等

Overall 52.1 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

954 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1933 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 shop, 3 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 13年

母语

English · 73%French · 14%

Past 10 years Archwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

153

Median price

24万

$/sqft

$333/sqft

Avg build year

1946

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

52.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

37.7偏低
居住面积954 sqft42偏低
建造年份193322偏低
土地面积3,302 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

73.6良好
经济收入75良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Archwood

解读:展示「archwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110539

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

38%

Single-person households

15%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口713
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率9%
人口密度1658 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比38%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比15%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$77K

住房

租房住户占比22%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$260K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比19%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)32%
母语(第 1 名)English · 72%
母语(第 2 名)French · 13%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
954 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域前25%整个全市后22%
同一街道 · Tremblay Street
第 17 / 66
前26% · 平均 868 sqft
同一区域 · Archwood
第 91 / 369
前25% · 平均 892 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 152,512 / 194,458
后22% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
27.7万
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前36%整个全市后23%
同一街道 · Tremblay Street
第 24 / 66
前36% · 平均 27.6万
同一区域 · Archwood
第 134 / 369
前36% · 平均 27.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 148,924 / 194,458
后23% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1933
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后22%整个全市后18%

土地面积

普通
3,302 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域后35%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

548 Tremblay Street 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 310 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 280 m)、3 处公园(最近 277 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
💪运动1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Archwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2024年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前23%

同一区域排名

前27%

整个全市排名

后33%
2022年6月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前28%

同一区域排名

前33%

整个全市排名

后29%

相关房源

温尼伯548 Tremblay Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 548 Tremblay Street, Archwood, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home in Archwood is defined by its generous 3,302 sqft lot, which ranks within the top 35% of the neighbourhood for size. Built in 1933, the house itself is a 954 sqft bungalow with an unrenovated basement and a detached garage. Its appeal lies in a clear value proposition: a substantial, established lot in a mature community. The recent sale in August 2024 for $282,000, closely aligned with its assessed value, suggests a stable and transparent market price.

This property suits practical buyers looking for a ground-level living space with significant outdoor potential. It’s a candidate for those comfortable with a home that may require updates over time, offering the chance to add value through renovations, particularly to the basement. The lot size is a standout feature, providing room for gardening, expansion, or simply more private outdoor space than many newer infill properties. It represents an entry into a settled neighbourhood where the land itself is a key asset.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
The property’s lot is larger than approximately 65% of other lots in the Archwood neighbourhood, indicating it has more outdoor space than typical for the area. This is often a priority for families or those who value privacy and greenery.

2. Is the unrenovated basement finished or usable?
The listing specifies the basement is "not renovated." This typically means it is in a rough, unfinished state suitable for storage and utilities, presenting both a blank canvas for future development and an immediate cost consideration for any desired upgrades.

3. How does the recent sale price compare to historical values?
The home sold for $282,000 in August 2024, which is a modest increase from its $270,000 sale in June 2022. This indicates relative price stability in a changing market, with the slight increase potentially reflecting the value of its larger lot.

4. What are the implications of the home’s age (1933)?
A home of this age offers classic character and established landscaping but requires a diligent inspection. Buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like wiring, plumbing, or insulation to meet modern standards and efficiency.

5. Who might the detached garage benefit most?
A detached garage is ideal for owners with workshop hobbies, those who need extra storage, or anyone who prefers to keep automotive fumes and noise separate from the main house. It can also offer more flexibility for lot layout compared to an attached structure.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。