50 Massalia Drive

Amber Trails,温尼伯

房产评分

91.6

优秀

Overall 91.6 · Larger than most nearby homes

3,082 sqft (top 1%) · Built in 2009 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.6万

Transit 56.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 68%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 34%Punjabi · 28%

Past 10 years Amber Trails sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

487

Median price

62.8万

$/sqft

$330/sqft

Avg build year

2008

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

91.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

95.2优秀
居住面积100
3,082 sqft优秀
建造年份90
2009优秀
土地面积97
11,044 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度53
中等

社区分数

86.3优秀
经济收入92
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

Amber Trails

解读:展示「amber trails」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111221

Community deep dive

$136K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

2%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,664
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模4.3
失业率5%
人口密度5123 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比2%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$136K

住房

租房住户占比3%
共管公寓类住宅占比19%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)54%
可见少数族裔占比78%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)47%
母语(第 1 名)English · 34%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 28%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,082 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Massalia Drive
第 2 / 39
前5% · 平均 2,167 sqft
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 4 / 1,760
前1% · 平均 1,831 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,746 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
93.8万
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Massalia Drive
第 2 / 39
前5% · 平均 68.4万
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 4 / 1,760
前1% · 平均 56.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 2,519 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2009
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域后48%整个全市前12%

土地面积

极优
11,044 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前5%整个全市前5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

50 Massalia Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含5 处公园(最近 198 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Amber Trails · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

46%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交85–90万
成交价

同一街道排名

前20%

同一区域排名

前1%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯50 Massalia Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 50 Massalia Drive, Amber Trails

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home in Amber Trails is a standout property defined by its generous space and established presence. Built in 2009, it sits on a large 11,044 sqft lot, placing it in the top tier for land size within its street and the broader neighbourhood. The 3,082 sqft of living area is notably spacious, ranking in the top 5% on its street and top 1% across all of Winnipeg, offering ample room for family living.

The home’s primary appeal lies in its combination of scale, a renovated basement, and a mature setting within a sought-after community. Its assessed value and recent comparable sale price position it as a premium offering in Amber Trails. This property would best suit buyers looking for an established, large family home without the wait of new construction, who value expansive indoor and outdoor space over a brand-new build. It’s a solid choice for those seeking a long-term family home with room to grow, in a neighbourhood that has developed its character and greenery over nearly two decades.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the 2009 build year compare to newer homes in Amber Trails?
While newer builds exist, a 2009 home offers established landscaping, potential for mature trees, and any neighbourhood teething issues are long resolved. The trade-off is that some interior finishes may reflect the style of that period versus today’s trends.

2. The assessed value is significantly lower than the last sale price. Why?
Municipal assessed value for tax purposes often lags behind market value and is not a direct indicator of current selling price. The last sale and the home’s premium size and lot suggest its market value is driven by buyer demand for these specific, scarce attributes in the area.

3. What does the "renovated basement" entail?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify details. A viewing is essential to determine the finish quality, layout, and whether it includes legal secondary suite potential, which would be a significant value-add.

4. Is the large lot a benefit for future expansion?
The 11,044 sqft lot certainly provides rare space for additions like a large deck, garden, or play area. Any structural expansion would require checking current zoning bylaws and obtaining permits, but the space provides valuable flexibility.

5. How does this property’s size compare to nearby listings?
The provided comparables show this home has substantially more living space and a larger lot than most other homes in Amber Trails, which typically range from 1,300 to 2,300 sqft. This underscores its position as a uniquely spacious offering in the community.