2 Westmoreland Road

Whyte Ridge,溫尼伯

房產評分

74.5

良好

Overall 74.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,180 sqft (bottom 4%) · Built in 1989 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5萬

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 29%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 5年

母語

English · 63%Chinese · 5%

Past 10 years Whyte Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

752

Median price

53.6萬

$/sqft

$352/sqft

Avg build year

1994

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

74.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

63.8中等
居住面積1,180 sqft60中等
建造年份198978良好
土地面積5,548 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度23偏低

社區分數

90.6優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平100優秀
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Whyte Ridge

解讀:展示「whyte ridge」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111214

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$154K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

11%

Single-person households

44%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口384
勞動力參與率63%
年齡中位數53.2
平均家庭規模2.8
失業率7%
人口密度3490 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比11%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比44%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$125K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$476K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)39%
可見少數族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)70%
母語(第 1 名)English · 63%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 5%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,180 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後4%整个全市後48%
同一街道 · Westmoreland Road
第 18 / 18
後1% · 平均 1,488 sqft
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 2,292 / 2,382
後4% · 平均 1,666 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 101,306 / 194,458
後48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
48.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後22%同一区域後24%整个全市前23%
同一街道 · Westmoreland Road
第 14 / 18
後22% · 平均 49.5萬
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 1,821 / 2,382
後24% · 平均 53萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 44,683 / 194,458
前23% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1989
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域後31%整个全市前23%

土地面積

優秀
5,548 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前50%整个全市前42%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

2 Westmoreland Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 199 m)、2 處公園(最近 256 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Whyte Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

75%

成交記錄

2021年10月 成交50–55萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前13%

同一區域排名

前36%

整個全市排名

前14%
2016年8月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後1%

同一區域排名

後7%

整個全市排名

前40%

相關房源

溫尼伯2 Westmoreland Road的特點和相關問題

2 Westmoreland Road – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1,180-square-foot home built in 1989 on a 5,548-square-foot lot in Whyte Ridge, Winnipeg. Its appeal lies in a mix of strengths and trade-offs. The lot size is notably above average for the immediate street (ranked 3rd out of 18), and the home is one of the newer builds on that block. However, the living area and assessed value are both below the street and neighborhood averages, while the citywide assessed value sits above average—suggesting the property holds its ground relative to older homes citywide but is modest compared to its own area.

The assessed value of $481,000 is below the Whyte Ridge average ($529,600), which could appeal to buyers looking for a more affordable entry into a desirable neighborhood. The relatively generous lot (5,548 sqft) stands out, especially for those who prioritize outdoor space over interior square footage. A less obvious point: the home’s 1989 build year puts it in a sweet spot—newer than most Winnipeg homes (city average is 1966), but not so new that it carries a premium for “recent build” status. This may suit buyers who want modern-ish construction without paying top dollar.

Best suited for: First-time buyers or down-sizers who value a solid lot size and a quiet street in an established area, and who are comfortable with a living area slightly smaller than the neighborhood norm. Also a good fit for investors looking for below-median entry pricing in Whyte Ridge with potential for value-add.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the living area compare to other homes in Whyte Ridge?
At 1,180 sqft, it’s below the neighborhood average of 1,666 sqft, ranking in the bottom 4% locally. Citywide, it’s right around the median for comparable homes (1,342 sqft). So it’s modest for the area but fairly typical for the broader city.

2. Is the assessed value of $481,000 a good deal?
It’s below the neighborhood average of $529,600 and the street average of $495,100, but above the citywide average of $390,100. That means you’re paying less than most nearby homes, but still above typical Winnipeg values—likely due to the neighborhood’s desirability and the larger lot.

3. What’s the lot like compared to others on the street?
The lot is 5,548 sqft, ranking 3rd out of 18 homes on Westmoreland Road—well above the street average of 5,320 sqft. In the broader neighborhood, it’s about average (50th percentile), so you’re getting a notably large lot for the immediate block.

4. How old is the property and is that considered old for the area?
Built in 1989, it’s one of the newer homes on its street (ranked 3rd out of 18) but slightly older than the Whyte Ridge average (1994). Citywide, it’s much newer than average (1966). So it’s not new, but it’s not dated by local standards.

5. Why is the living area above average citywide but below average in the neighborhood?
Whyte Ridge homes tend to be larger than average for Winnipeg—the neighborhood average is 1,666 sqft versus the city median of 1,342 sqft. This property is more compact than its neighbors, but still hits near the middle of the pack when compared across all homes citywide.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。