43 Haultain Crescent

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

72.6

良好

Overall 72.6 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,482 sqft (top 29%) · Built in 1964 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 52.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, 3 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 8%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 89%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

72.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

67.1良好
居住面积1,482 sqft75良好
建造年份196446偏低
土地面积5,632 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

80.9优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平54中等
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110319

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

12%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口651
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数41.6
平均家庭规模2.8
失业率4%
人口密度3616 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比12%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)28%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,482 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前29%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Haultain Crescent
第 4 / 30
前13% · 平均 1,223 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 724 / 2,523
前29% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 61,458 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.4万
0255075100
同一街道后43%同一区域后36%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Haultain Crescent
第 17 / 30
后43% · 平均 36.6万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,618 / 2,523
后36% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,844 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1964
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域后42%整个全市后46%

土地面积

普通
5,632 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后32%整个全市前40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

43 Haultain Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含3 所教育机构(最近 313 m)、3 处公园(最近 214 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育3
🌳公园3
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2016年10月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后11%

同一区域排名

后18%

整个全市排名

后37%

相关房源

温尼伯43 Haultain Crescent的特点和相关问题

43 Haultain Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a single-family home built in 1964 on Haultain Crescent in the Westwood neighbourhood of Winnipeg. It offers 1,482 square feet of living space on a 5,632 square foot lot.

The property’s strongest feature is its living area, which ranks in the top 13% on the street and sits above both the neighbourhood (1,372 sq ft average) and citywide (1,342 sq ft average) norms. The year built is also a standout on the street, ranking 4th out of 30 homes in the immediate area. The lot size and assessed value ($354,000) are essentially average for both the street and the wider neighbourhood—neither oversized nor unusually small.

The appeal here comes from the space inside. Buyers looking for a home with more room than typical for the area, on a standard-size lot, are getting above-average square footage without paying a premium for extra land or a higher assessment. It’s a practical fit for someone who values interior livability over yard size. The home would likely suit a family or couple wanting room to spread out in a settled, mid-century neighbourhood, without needing a massive property to maintain. It’s a solid, unflashy option for buyers who care about usable floor area and aren’t chasing brand-new construction or trend-driven finishes.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this property’s size compare to others nearby?
The living area is roughly 200 square feet larger than the neighbourhood average, which puts it well above typical homes on the street. The lot size, however, is about average for both the area and the city, so you get more interior space without a bigger yard.

2. Is the assessed value competitive?
At $354,000, it’s slightly below the street average ($366,500) and significantly under the neighbourhood average ($392,100). It ranks around the middle for assessment on the street, which suggests the price is grounded relative to local values—neither a bargain nor overpriced for the area.

3. What kind of neighbourhood is Westwood?
Westwood is a Winnipeg neighbourhood with a mix of homes built mainly in the 1960s. The data shows it has a moderately older housing stock (average build year 1966), and property values here tend to be below the citywide average. It’s a more established, quieter area rather than a high-growth or premium district.

4. Does this home need major updates?
The build year (1964) is one of the oldest on the street, ranking in the top 13% for age. That often means original systems (plumbing, electrical, roof) may be nearing replacement age unless already updated. Buyers should budget for potential renovations, though the home’s above-average living area gives flexibility for reconfiguring space.

5. How does it stack up citywide?
Citywide, the property is squarely average or slightly above on most metrics: living area (top 32%), assessment (top 52%), year built (top 54%), and lot size (top 40%). It doesn’t compete with premium homes, but it holds its own in the middle of the market—a practical choice rather than an outlier.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。