1451 Mcdermot Avenue W

Weston,温尼伯

房产评分

48.0

偏低

Overall 48.0 · Compared with neighbourhood average

976 sqft (top 41%) · Built in 1922 (15 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 1 park, and 1 government office nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 15年

母语

English · 52%Tagalog · 30%

Past 10 years Weston sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

682

Median price

20.3万

$/sqft

$245/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

48.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

35.8偏低
居住面积976 sqft42偏低
建造年份192220偏低
土地面积2,658 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

66.3良好
经济收入72良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Weston

解读:展示「weston」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110146

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

15%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口744
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数37.2
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度7440 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)15%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比49%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)44%
可见少数族裔占比61%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)21%
母语(第 1 名)English · 51%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 29%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
976 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域前41%整个全市后24%
同一街道 · Mcdermot Avenue W
第 123 / 221
后44% · 平均 1,144 sqft
同一区域 · Weston
第 705 / 1,736
前41% · 平均 936 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 148,657 / 194,458
后24% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
15.4万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后33%整个全市后3%
同一街道 · Mcdermot Avenue W
第 183 / 221
后17% · 平均 21.4万
同一区域 · Weston
第 1,164 / 1,736
后33% · 平均 18.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 187,873 / 194,458
后3% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1922
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后41%整个全市后14%

土地面积

普通
2,658 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域前49%整个全市后7%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1451 Mcdermot Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 198 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 485 m)、1 处公园(最近 216 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育1
🌳公园1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Weston · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

66

2026

vs. city avg

+124%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Other

35%

Full crime data for Weston →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交记录

2024年9月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后26%

同一区域排名

后49%

整个全市排名

后7%
2020年12月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后16%

同一区域排名

后27%

整个全市排名

后3%
2019年9月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后8%

整个全市排名

后1%

相关房源

温尼伯1451 Mcdermot Avenue W的特点和相关问题

1451 McDermot Avenue W – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 976 sqft home built in 1922 on a 2,658 sqft lot in Winnipeg’s Weston neighbourhood, with an assessed value of $154,000. The property sits around average for its street and neighbourhood in terms of living area, but is below average citywide—meaning you get less square footage than typical Winnipeg homes, though that’s partly a reflection of its older housing stock. The year built (1922) places it roughly in line with neighbours but older than the city average, so expect character features and potentially more maintenance. The lot size is notably small for the street and city, but close to the neighbourhood norm.

The appeal here is pragmatic: this is not a "move-in ready" showpiece. It suits buyers who are price-conscious and willing to take on an older home in a modest, established area. The assessed value sits well below street and city averages, which may translate to lower property taxes and a lower purchase price relative to newer or larger homes. It could be a good fit for first-time buyers with renovation skills, investors looking for a rental with manageable square footage, or someone who wants to be in Weston without paying a premium for a larger lot they don’t need. The trade-off is clear: you get less space and land than most homes in Winnipeg, but at a cost that reflects that reality.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value compare to what I’d actually pay?
Assessed value is a property tax estimate, not a market price. At $154k, this home is ranked low on its street and citywide, but market prices in Weston can vary. You should expect the sale price to sometimes exceed assessed value, especially if the home is updated. It’s a useful benchmark, not a guarantee.

2. Is a 1922 home likely to have hidden issues?
Older homes often come with outdated electrical, plumbing, or insulation. While the year built is typical for the neighbourhood, it’s worth budgeting for a thorough inspection. Some buyers find these homes have solid bones but need modernizing; others face surprise costs. The smaller land area may limit your ability to add an extension.

3. Why is the land area ranked so low citywide?
The lot is 2,658 sqft, which is well under the Winnipeg average of 6,570 sqft. In Weston, it’s actually close to the neighbourhood norm, so it’s not unusual locally. If you value a big yard or garden space, this property likely won’t suit. If you want lower upkeep and less outdoor work, it could be a plus.

4. How does the neighbourhood compare in terms of property values?
Weston’s average assessed value is about $184,700, and this home is below that. The street average is even higher at $214k. That doesn’t mean the home is a “bad deal”—just that it may be priced for a buyer who prioritizes affordability over size or condition. The neighbourhood is older and more working-class than many newer Winnipeg subdivisions.

5. What does the ranking system actually tell me?
The rankings compare this property to all similar homes on the same street, within Weston, and across Winnipeg. A higher percentile (e.g., Top 76% for living area citywide) means you outperform fewer homes—so this property is smaller than most. A lower percentile (e.g., Top 97% for assessed value) means it’s cheaper than most. The bar fill and colour are just visual shortcuts for these comparisons. The “Avg” listed is a rough median for that peer group.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。