232 Hammond Road

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

70.0

良好

Overall 70.0 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,194 sqft (top 12%) · Built in 1969 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.1万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 16%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.0中等
居住面积60
1,194 sqft中等
建造年份52
1969中等
土地面积81
6,003 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度69
良好

社区分数

82.0优秀
经济收入85
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111076

Community deep dive

$101K

Median household income

$102K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口351
劳动力参与率55%
年龄中位数43.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率0%
人口密度2925 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比32%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$101K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$340K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)36%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,194 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前12%整个全市后49%
同一街道 · Hammond Road
第 17 / 100
前17% · 平均 1,050 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 180 / 1,460
前12% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 99,144 / 194,458
后49% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
32.6万
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域前42%整个全市后38%
同一街道 · Hammond Road
第 59 / 100
后41% · 平均 33.7万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 616 / 1,460
前42% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 121,390 / 194,458
后38% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1969
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域后26%整个全市前49%

土地面积

优秀
6,003 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前29%整个全市前31%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

232 Hammond Road 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 278 m)、2 处公园(最近 439 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园2
💪运动1

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后3%

同一区域排名

后36%

整个全市排名

后24%

相关房源

温尼伯232 Hammond Road的特点和相关问题

232 Hammond Road – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,194 sqft bungalow, built in 1969, sits on a 6,003 sqft lot in the Westdale neighbourhood of Winnipeg. Its main strength is its land: the lot is larger than 71% of properties citywide and ranks in the top 29% locally, which is notable for an older established area where large lots are increasingly rare. The living space is above average for both the street and the neighbourhood—ranking in the top 17% and top 12% respectively—though it falls just below the citywide average for comparable homes. The assessed value of $326,000 tracks close to the street average and sits slightly above the neighbourhood median, suggesting the price reflects the lot size more than the house itself. The property is a fixer-upper or a candidate for renovation rather than a turnkey buy. It would best suit a buyer who values outdoor space in a mature neighbourhood and is comfortable updating a home from the late 60s, or someone looking to hold land in an area where building lots of this size are becoming scarce.


Frequently Asked Questions

How does the year built affect the property's appeal?
1969 places it among the oldest homes on the street (ranked #2 out of 100 for age), but the neighbourhood overall has a mix of older and newer builds. This means the house may have original systems and finishes that need attention, but it also suggests solid construction and mature landscaping on a lot that predates modern subdivision practices.

Why is the assessed value only "around average" when the lot is top-29% citywide?
Assessed value reflects the combination of land and improvements. A larger lot adds value, but an older house with possibly dated interior finishes keeps the total assessment in line with nearby homes that may have newer interiors on smaller lots. The value is more in the dirt than in the dwelling.

Is this property in a flood zone or high-risk area?
No flood risk information was provided in the data. However, Westdale is not typically known for chronic flooding. Buyers should still request a property disclosure and check local flood maps for the specific address, as drainage can vary street to street.

What renovations would offer the best return?
Given the land-to-structure ratio, a kitchen and bathroom refresh paired with mechanical upgrades (furnace, windows, roof) would likely add the most resale value. Expanding the living space via a rear addition or basement development could also capitalize on the large lot, but would need to respect neighbourhood character guidelines.

How do property taxes compare for larger lots in Westdale?
Property taxes are based on the $326,000 assessed value. In Westdale, homes with similar lot sizes and moderate house values tend to have tax bills that are competitive relative to newer subdivisions, but are slightly higher per sqft of house due to the land component. A call to the city's assessment office would give a precise figure for this address.