15 Alder Bay

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

63.5

中等

Overall 63.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,030 sqft (top 48%) · Built in 1972 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 0%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 90%French · 2%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.0中等
居住面积1,030 sqft52中等
建造年份197258中等
土地面积6,920 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

70.2良好
经济收入81优秀
教育水平22偏低
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111079

Community deep dive

$90K

Median household income

$100K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口557
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数43.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度1358 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$90K

住房

租房住户占比13%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$280K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比12%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)12%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,030 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域前48%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · Alder Bay
第 18 / 26
后31% · 平均 1,111 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 705 / 1,460
前48% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 137,945 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
37.4万
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前12%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Alder Bay
第 7 / 26
前27% · 平均 36.6万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 173 / 1,460
前12% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 88,864 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前31%整个全市前45%

土地面积

优秀
6,920 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前11%整个全市前18%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

15 Alder Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 337 m)、1 处公园(最近 488 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园1
💪运动1

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2022年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前43%

同一区域排名

前12%

整个全市排名

前37%
2016年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后14%

同一区域排名

前42%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯15 Alder Bay的特点和相关问题

15 Alder Bay – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,030 sqft home, built in 1972, sits on a 6,920 sqft lot in Westdale. What stands out is the land. Citywide, the lot ranks in the top 18%, and within the neighbourhood it’s in the top 11%—meaning you’re getting noticeably more outdoor space than most nearby properties. The assessed value of $374,000 is above average for both the street and the neighbourhood, which reflects the lot size and the home’s relative condition or location within the area.

The building itself is on the older side, but it’s newer than most homes on the street (ranked 2nd out of 26 for year built). The living area is just around both the street and neighbourhood averages, so interior square footage is not a standout feature. The appeal here isn't a sprawling floor plan; it’s a solid, modest home with a generous yard in a neighbourhood where land is scarce.

This property would suit buyers who value outdoor space over a large interior—those who might want a garden, room for kids or pets to play, or potential to expand or redevelop down the line. It could also work for someone who prefers a quieter, older home with good bones in an established area, rather than a newer build with less land. The mix of above-average assessment and land ranking suggests this is an asset where the land is doing most of the heavy lifting for value.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the size of this property compare to other homes in the area?
The lot is larger than average for the neighbourhood (top 11%) and citywide (top 18%), but the house itself is roughly average in size for both the street and the area. Expect a modest interior paired with a generous yard.

2. Is this home priced fairly compared to similar properties?
The assessed value of $374,000 is above the street average ($366,200) and well above the neighbourhood average ($307,400). This likely reflects the larger lot and the home being slightly newer than others nearby, rather than the interior size.

3. How old is the house, and is that a concern?
Built in 1972, it’s one of the newer homes on its street (top 8%) but roughly average for the neighbourhood and city. Some deferred maintenance may exist, but the construction date is not unusual for this area.

4. What kind of buyer would get the most value from this property?
Someone who prioritises outdoor space over interior square footage. The large lot offers flexibility for gardening, recreation, or future expansion, while the home itself is a functional, no-frills space.

5. How does this property rank for investment potential?
The land value is strong relative to the city, and the assessment is above neighbourhood averages, which suggests built-in equity. However, the interior is modest, so returns would likely come from land appreciation or redevelopment rather than the house itself.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。