107 Dellwood Crescent

Westdale, Winnipeg

Property score

63.0

Fair

Overall 63.0 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,152 sqft (top 20%) · Built in 1970 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~95k

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 park, and 2 sports facilitys nearby

Living Area

Above average

12% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Near average

1 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 79%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

375k

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

63.0 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

55.6Fair
Living Area1,152 sqft60Fair
Year Built197052Fair
Lot Size3,000 sqft38Low
Neighbourhood Sales Activity69Good

Community Score

74.2Good
Household Income83Excellent
Education Level44Low
Housing Stress63Fair
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health76Good

Neighbourhood Sales

Westdale

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “westdale” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111078

Community deep dive

$95K

Median household income

$86K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.4

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)412
Labour force participation rate71%
Median age36.8
Avg household size2.8
Unemployment rate7%
Population density4577 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)7%
Single-person households13%
Couple families with children27%
Median household income (2020)$95K

Housing

Renter households17%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$250K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)20%
Visible minority12%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)21%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 79%
Mother tongue (2nd)Tagalog · 2%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
1,152 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 46%Same areaTop 20%CitywideBottom 45%
Same street · Dellwood Crescent
#25 / 54
Top 46% · Avg 1,149 sqft
Same area · Westdale
#294 / 1,460
Top 20% · Avg 1,029 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#106,322 / 194,458
Bottom 45% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

around average
254k
0255075100
Same streetTop 43%Same areaBottom 19%CitywideBottom 18%
Same street · Dellwood Crescent
#23 / 54
Top 43% · Avg 257.1k
Same area · Westdale
#1,185 / 1,460
Bottom 19% · Avg 307.4k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#159,292 / 194,458
Bottom 18% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

above average
1970
0255075100
Same streetTop 9%Same areaBottom 44%CitywideTop 48%

Lot Size

around average
3,000 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 37%Same areaBottom 9%CitywideBottom 11%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

107 Dellwood Crescent — 4 amenities found within 500 m, across 3 categories, including 1 education (nearest 194 m), 1 parks (nearest 326 m).

Search radius
🏫Education1
🌳Parks1
💪Sports2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

Sales History

Sold 9/2017CA$150k–200k
Sold price

Same street

Bottom 1%

Same area

Bottom 7%

City-wide

Bottom 9%

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 107 Dellwood Crescent, Winnipeg

107 Dellwood Crescent – 物业概览

主要特点与适合买家

这处物业的居住面积为1,152平方英尺,在Westdale社区内属于偏高水平——超过该社区约八成同类房源(社区平均面积约1,029平方英尺),在全市范围内则接近平均水平。建于1970年,在Dellwood Crescent这条街上属于较新的物业(街道排名前9%),整体房龄与社区及全市中位水平基本持平。

土地面积约3,000平方英尺,在街道上属于中等,但在Westdale和全市范围内均明显偏小。评估总价约25.4万加元,低于社区平均(30.7万)和全市平均(39万),在街道上则接近中位。

这套房子的核心吸引力在于:以相对低的评估价,在Westdale社区获得一套居住面积优于多数邻居的独立住宅。对于注重室内实用空间、同时希望控制购房预算的买家来说,这是一个值得关注的选项。土地面积较小意味着户外维护负担较轻,但也限制了未来加建或扩建的潜力。它尤其适合首次购房者、小家庭,或希望以合理价格进入Westdale社区的买家,不太适合追求大地块或希望物业具有较高土地增值潜力的投资者。


常见问题(FAQ)

1. 这套房子的地税大概是多少?
评估总价是25.4万加元,具体地税金额取决于当年的市政税率。作为参考,该评估价在Dellwood Crescent上处于中等偏下水平,低于Westdale社区的平均评估价。建议向市政或地产经纪确认当前税率以计算精确金额。

2. 房屋的居住面积是否包含地下室?
报告中提到的1,152平方英尺通常指地上部分的主层居住面积,不包括未装修或部分装修的地下室。不同房源在面积计算方式上可能略有差异,建议实地看房时确认具体布局和可使用的总面积。

3. 建于1970年的房子,主要需要关注哪些方面?
这栋房龄超过50年,建议重点关注屋顶、供暖系统、窗户、水电管线和地基状况。与全市平均建造年份(1966年)相比,它并不算特别老,但仍建议在出价前安排一次全面的房屋检查,尤其是了解是否进行过主要系统更新。

4. 土地面积较小,对日常使用有什么实际影响?
3,000平方英尺的地块在Westdale属于偏小,意味着前后院的户外空间有限,适合希望维护轻松的买家。对于园艺、户外娱乐或未来加建需求,可能不够宽裕。但如果主要生活空间集中在室内,这个面积对日常使用影响不大。

5. 为什么评估价低于社区和全市平均水平?
评估价主要基于物业的土地价值、建筑面积、房龄和周边可比成交价。这处物业的土地面积偏小(社区平均5,168平方英尺),且房龄不算新,这两点对评估价有下拉作用。不过,居住面积在社区内相对优越,实际成交价通常会结合市场行情和房屋内部状况而定,不一定完全等于评估价。

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.