236 Inez Crossing

Waverley West B,温尼伯

房产评分

79.0

良好

Overall 79.0 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

1,531 sqft (bottom 12%) · Built in 2024 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.7万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 23%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 5年

母语

English · 38%Chinese · 16%

Past 10 years Waverley West B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

87

Median price

51.9万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

2019

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

76.2良好
居住面积79
1,531 sqft良好
建造年份100
2024优秀
土地面积28
2,501 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度91
优秀

社区分数

83.3优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力52
中等
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

Waverley West B

解读:展示「waverley west b」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111256

Community deep dive

$107K

Median household income

$127K

Average household income

15%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.7

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口7,336
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数29.6
平均家庭规模3.5
失业率8%
人口密度1824 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)15%
单人住户占比9%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$107K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比25%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$520K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)49%
可见少数族裔占比77%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)53%
母语(第 1 名)English · 38%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,531 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后12%整个全市前29%
同一街道 · Inez Crossing
第 24 / 30
后20% · 平均 1,701 sqft
同一区域 · Waverley West B
第 132 / 150
后12% · 平均 1,993 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 55,832 / 194,458
前29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
43.7万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后4%整个全市前31%
同一街道 · Inez Crossing
第 25 / 30
后17% · 平均 56.2万
同一区域 · Waverley West B
第 144 / 150
后4% · 平均 62.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 59,661 / 194,458
前31% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2024
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前3%整个全市前1%

土地面积

较差
2,501 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后3%整个全市后5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

236 Inez Crossing 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 281 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Waverley West B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2024年11月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后23%

同一区域排名

后8%

整个全市排名

前23%

相关房源

温尼伯236 Inez Crossing的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1,531 sqft home at 236 Inez Crossing is a study in contrasts, defined by its modern build and its position within its immediate surroundings. Built in 2024, it is one of the newest homes not just on its street, but in the entire city. However, its living space and lot size are more compact compared to neighbouring properties, placing it at a different price point. This creates a unique value proposition that will resonate with specific buyers.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

The primary appeal of this property is its absolute modernity within a well-established context. You are purchasing a essentially new construction (2024) on a street where the average home is also new, meaning you benefit from contemporary building standards, efficiency, and minimal immediate maintenance without being an outlier. The home’s living area is above the Winnipeg city average, offering good space for its footprint.

The financial perspective is nuanced. With an assessed value significantly below the averages for both its street and the wider Waverley West B neighbourhood, it presents a more accessible entry point into a newer community. This isn't a "fixer-upper" discount; it's a price reflection of a smaller lot and more efficient floor plan compared to the larger homes around it. This combination suits first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a modern, low-maintenance home without the premium for extensive square footage or land. It’s also a pragmatic choice for investors or buyers who prioritize a new building envelope and mechanical systems over expansive outdoor space.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is the lot size a concern?
A: The lot is compact, especially compared to others in the neighbourhood. This means lower yard maintenance but less private outdoor space. It’s ideal for those who prefer a simpler landscape or would rather utilize community amenities.

Q: Why is the assessed value lower than neighbours?
A: Municipal assessment is heavily influenced by quantifiable factors like living area and land size. This home has less of both than many nearby properties, resulting in a lower assessment. It reflects a different type of value—modern construction at a relatively efficient price per square foot.

Q: What does "new construction" mean in this area?
A: The entire street and much of the immediate neighbourhood is newly developed. You’re not moving into an older area; you’re joining a modern community where all infrastructure and homes are recent, which can mean greater consistency in aesthetics and public works.

Q: How does the living area feel in practice?
A: At 1,531 sqft, it is spacious by Winnipeg standards (above the city average) but more efficient than many homes on the street. The floor plan's design will be crucial. It likely offers comfortable living for a small family, couple, or individual without redundant space.

Q: Is this a good investment for future resale?
A: Its new condition is a strong asset. Resale will appeal to a similar market segment: those seeking modern convenience. Its value may be influenced by the future pricing of larger lots versus the growing demand for efficient, newer homes. It offers a balanced position within that spectrum.