232 Inez Crossing

Waverley West B,温尼伯

房产评分

79.0

良好

Overall 79.0 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

1,531 sqft (bottom 12%) · Built in 2024 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.7万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 23%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 5年

母语

English · 38%Chinese · 16%

Past 10 years Waverley West B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

87

Median price

51.9万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

2019

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

76.2良好
居住面积79
1,531 sqft良好
建造年份100
2024优秀
土地面积28
2,501 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度91
优秀

社区分数

83.3优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力52
中等
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

Waverley West B

解读:展示「waverley west b」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111256

Community deep dive

$107K

Median household income

$127K

Average household income

15%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.7

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口7,336
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数29.6
平均家庭规模3.5
失业率8%
人口密度1824 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)15%
单人住户占比9%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$107K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比25%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$520K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)49%
可见少数族裔占比77%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)53%
母语(第 1 名)English · 38%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,531 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后12%整个全市前29%
同一街道 · Inez Crossing
第 24 / 30
后20% · 平均 1,701 sqft
同一区域 · Waverley West B
第 132 / 150
后12% · 平均 1,993 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 55,832 / 194,458
前29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
43.7万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后4%整个全市前31%
同一街道 · Inez Crossing
第 25 / 30
后17% · 平均 56.2万
同一区域 · Waverley West B
第 144 / 150
后4% · 平均 62.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 59,661 / 194,458
前31% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2024
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前3%整个全市前1%

土地面积

较差
2,501 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后3%整个全市后5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

232 Inez Crossing 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 281 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Waverley West B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2024年11月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后23%

同一区域排名

后8%

整个全市排名

前23%

相关房源

温尼伯232 Inez Crossing的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 232 Inez Crossing

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 2024-built home at 232 Inez Crossing presents a compelling mix of modern convenience and relative value within a new development context. Its primary appeal lies in its brand-new condition, offering move-in readiness without the concerns of aging systems or immediate maintenance. At 1,531 sqft, the living space is efficiently designed, feeling spacious compared to the average Winnipeg home but more compact than most others on its street and in the Waverley West B neighborhood. This creates a distinct value proposition: you are purchasing a new home at an assessed value significantly below the immediate area averages.

The property suits two main types of buyers. First, it’s ideal for those prioritizing modern construction and lower initial upkeep, such as first-time homebuyers, young professionals, or downsizers seeking a new build without excessive square footage. Second, it appeals to value-conscious buyers looking for an entry point into a newer community, who are comfortable with a smaller lot and home footprint in exchange for a favorable price point within that specific market. A less obvious perspective is the potential for relative affordability in property taxes, as the assessed value is well below neighborhood norms, which could translate to long-term savings compared to neighboring houses.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this home significantly smaller than its neighbors?
Yes, in its immediate context. The living area is below the average for both Inez Crossing and the wider Waverley West B area. However, it is still above the average living area for the entire city of Winnipeg, indicating a well-sized home in a broader sense.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the street and neighborhood averages?
The lower assessed value primarily reflects the home’s smaller size (both living area and lot size) compared to other, often larger, homes in this new development area. It indicates this property may be one of the more accessible entry points into this specific new community.

3. What does the "Elite" ranking for the year built mean?
It means this home is among the very newest properties available. Ranked in the top 1% city-wide and top 3% locally, it is a true new build, ensuring modern building standards, materials, and warranties.

4. How should I interpret the smaller land area?
The lot is compact, ranking below average at every level. This means minimal exterior maintenance and smaller yard responsibilities, which is a benefit for some lifestyles. However, it also means less private outdoor space and potentially less room for future expansions like decks or sheds compared to other lots in the area.

5. Does being "below average" in the neighborhood mean it's a poor investment?
Not necessarily. It signifies a different market position. This property offers the advantages of a new home in a desirable new area but at a price point mitigated by its scale. It could attract strong interest from buyers seeking those specific advantages within a controlled budget, potentially ensuring its own kind of marketability.