2 Quincy Bay

Waverley Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

77.4

良好

Overall 77.4 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,321 sqft (top 29%) · Built in 1976 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 86.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 65%Punjabi · 9%

Past 10 years Waverley Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

627

Median price

41.5万

$/sqft

$333/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

77.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

71.1良好
居住面积71
1,321 sqft良好
建造年份67
1976良好
土地面积81
6,418 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度59
中等

社区分数

86.9优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Waverley Heights

解读:展示「waverley heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110974

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$118K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

14%

Single-person households

39%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口408
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数38.4
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率11%
人口密度3709 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比14%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比39%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比14%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$352K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)35%
可见少数族裔占比34%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)63%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,321 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前29%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Quincy Bay
第 16 / 54
前30% · 平均 1,231 sqft
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 469 / 1,633
前29% · 平均 1,239 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 78,160 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
42.3万
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域前34%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Quincy Bay
第 22 / 54
前41% · 平均 41.2万
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 550 / 1,633
前34% · 平均 39.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 64,667 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1976
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后26%整个全市前39%

土地面积

优秀
6,418 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域前35%整个全市前23%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

2 Quincy Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 287 m)、1 处公园(最近 155 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Waverley Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

14

2026

vs. city avg

-53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2019年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后29%

同一区域排名

前45%

整个全市排名

前46%

相关房源

温尼伯2 Quincy Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 2 Quincy Bay, Waverley Heights, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This home presents a solid, middle-of-the-market opportunity in the established Waverley Heights neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in offering above-average living space (1,321 sq ft) for its immediate street and local area, providing more room than many comparable homes nearby. The assessed value of $423K is consistently around the average for the street, neighborhood, and city, suggesting a fair and stable market price without significant premium or discount.

The lot size of 6,418 sq ft is a notable feature, ranking above average citywide, which offers good outdoor space potential. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home was built in 1976, making it slightly older than most on its street, this often translates to a more mature landscape and established community feel. This property would suit practical buyers looking for a comfortable family home in a stable area, who value space over a newer build date. It’s ideal for someone seeking a balanced proposition—not the newest nor the largest on the block, but a competitively sized home on a good lot at a value-reflective price.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home really compare to others in the area?
The data shows it offers more living space than about 70% of similar homes on its street and in Waverley Heights. Its value and lot size, however, are consistently around the local averages, meaning you're primarily paying for that extra interior square footage.

2. The home is older than many on the street. Should I be concerned?
Being built in 1976 places it in the bottom 20% for age on Quincy Bay. This isn't uncommon for mature neighborhoods and suggests potential for updates. It's wise to focus inspection efforts on systems common to that era (roof, windows, plumbing, electrical) while appreciating the likely established gardens and trees.

3. Is the assessed value a good indicator of the likely sale price?
The assessed value ($423K) is very close to the calculated averages for the street, neighborhood, and city. This alignment typically indicates the property is priced in line with the market, making it less likely to see extreme bidding wars or require a significant price reduction.

4. What does the lot size ranking actually mean for me?
While the lot is slightly smaller than the average on Quincy Bay, it is larger than about 77% of comparable lots across Winnipeg. This means you get a generous outdoor space by city standards, though it may feel standard within the immediate context of the street.

5. Who is this home most suited for?
This home is an excellent fit for buyers who prioritize interior space and a sizable yard within a well-established community. It's less suited for those seeking a newly built or recently renovated property, as some updates may be desired given its age relative to the street.