300 Victoria Avenue W

Victoria West,温尼伯

房产评分

37.1

偏低

Overall 37.1 · Smaller than most nearby homes

585 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1931 (14 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.1万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 3 parks, 1 fuel station, and 5 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 40%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 14年

母语

English · 83%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Victoria West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

447

Median price

23.6万

$/sqft

$311/sqft

Avg build year

1945

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

37.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

19.5偏低
居住面积585 sqft8偏低
建造年份193122偏低
土地面积3,500 sqft46偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度67良好

社区分数

63.4中等
经济收入72良好
教育水平10偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Victoria West

解读:展示「victoria west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110832

Community deep dive

$71K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口517
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率8%
人口密度3976 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$71K

住房

租房住户占比21%
共管公寓类住宅占比6%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$230K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比21%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)8%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
585 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后1%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue W
第 405 / 410
后1% · 平均 1,381 sqft
同一区域 · Victoria West
第 1,011 / 1,021
后1% · 平均 976 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 193,315 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
22.9万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后14%整个全市后13%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue W
第 342 / 410
后17% · 平均 44.8万
同一区域 · Victoria West
第 873 / 1,021
后14% · 平均 28.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 169,413 / 194,458
后13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1931
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后32%整个全市后18%

土地面积

较差
3,500 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域后23%整个全市后19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

300 Victoria Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 15 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含6 处餐饮(最近 279 m)、3 处公园(最近 183 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮6
🌳公园3
加油站1
宗教5

Crime & Safety

Victoria West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

56%

成交记录

2024年8月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后13%

同一区域排名

后17%

整个全市排名

后10%
2020年8月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后7%

同一区域排名

后8%

整个全市排名

后6%

相关房源

温尼伯300 Victoria Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 300 Victoria Avenue W, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This property is defined by its compact efficiency and historical character within the established Victoria West neighborhood. Built in 1931, its 585 sqft living space is notably smaller than area averages, positioning it as one of the most modestly sized homes on its street and in the wider city. The 3,500 sqft lot is also below the typical size for the area. This translates into a correspondingly lower assessed value for tax purposes, which is a defining financial characteristic.

Its primary appeal lies in being an accessible entry point into a mature community. It suits buyers seeking a minimalist footprint, lower property tax liability, and a classic home with potential for updates. It’s a practical match for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a character property with fundamentals that differ from the larger, more expensive homes surrounding it. A thoughtful perspective is that this smaller scale can mean lower utility costs and less maintenance, allowing owners to invest more in thoughtful renovations or simply enjoy a simpler lifestyle. Its age and size make it a distinct alternative in a market of larger, newer homes.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does it mean that the home ranks in the "bottom 1%" for living space?
This statistical comparison highlights that this is one of the smallest homes by square footage in its immediate area and city-wide. It confirms the home's compact nature, which is a key consideration for space needs but also contributes to its lower price point.

2. If the assessed value is low, does that mean it's a bargain?
A lower assessment typically leads to lower municipal property taxes, which is a direct annual savings. However, the market sale price is determined by buyer demand, condition, and location. The assessment suggests the tax burden is favorable compared to neighbors, but the purchase price should be evaluated separately.

3. As a 1931 home, what should I be prepared for?
While systems may have been updated, the age implies a higher likelihood of older components like plumbing, electrical, or the foundation. A thorough inspection is essential. The charm and build quality of an older home come with the responsibility of proactive maintenance.

4. The lot is smaller than average. Are there any advantages to this?
A smaller lot significantly reduces exterior maintenance like lawn care and landscaping, which can be a benefit for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle or with limited time. It can also create a more manageable and cozy outdoor space.

5. Who would this property not be suitable for?
It would likely not suit buyers who require multiple bedrooms, dedicated home office space, or ample room for a growing family. Those prioritizing spacious interiors, large yards, or a home requiring minimal immediate updates may find it too constrained.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。