20 Victoria Crescent

Victoria Crescent,温尼伯

房产评分

95.6

优秀

Overall 95.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

3,068 sqft (top 14%) · Built in 2024 (58 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~15.9万

Transit 70.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 38%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 58年

母语

English · 80%French · 5%

Past 10 years Victoria Crescent sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

67

Median price

71.5万

$/sqft

$361/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

95.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

96.3优秀
居住面积100
3,068 sqft优秀
建造年份100
2024优秀
土地面积100
24,832 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度26
偏低

社区分数

94.6优秀
经济收入94
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

Victoria Crescent

解读:展示「victoria crescent」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110467

Community deep dive

$159K

Median household income

$236K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.5

Income inequality (Gini)

5.5

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口467
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数48.8
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率3%
人口密度898 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$159K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$750K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)64%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,068 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前14%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Victoria Crescent
第 21 / 410
前5% · 平均 1,381 sqft
同一区域 · Victoria Crescent
第 30 / 220
前14% · 平均 2,227 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,795 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.67M
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前5%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Victoria Crescent
第 8 / 410
前2% · 平均 44.8万
同一区域 · Victoria Crescent
第 10 / 220
前5% · 平均 79.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 274 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2024
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面积

极优
24,832 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前23%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

20 Victoria Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 448 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Victoria Crescent · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

15

2025

vs. city avg

-49%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +114%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

87%

成交记录

2016年9月 成交75–80万
成交价

同一街道排名

前11%

同一区域排名

前29%

整个全市排名

前2%

相关房源

温尼伯20 Victoria Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 20 Victoria Crescent

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a truly exceptional, newly built residence (2024) that stands out for its scale, value, and modern condition within a well-established Winnipeg neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in offering a rare combination: a brand-new, custom-level home on a generous, mature lot without the typical trade-offs of a new subdivision.

The nearly 3,100 sqft of living space places it in the top 1% citywide and the top 5% on its own street, indicating a home built for spacious living and entertaining. With an assessed value of $1.67M, it ranks in the top 1% in Winnipeg and the top 2% on Victoria Crescent, firmly positioning it as a premium property. The nearly 25,000 sqft lot is over three times the city average, providing exceptional outdoor space and privacy that is uncommon for a new build.

This property is ideally suited for buyers seeking a move-in-ready, high-end home without renovation projects. It would appeal to those who value both modern construction standards and the established character of a mature neighborhood, as well as to buyers for whom ample interior space and significant private grounds are non-negotiable. It represents a long-term investment in a top-tier asset, likely attracting successful professionals, executives, or families looking for a legacy property.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "Elite" ranking actually mean for a buyer?
It quantifies the property's standout status. For example, being in the top 1% citywide for living area and value means you are acquiring one of the most substantial and valuable homes in Winnipeg, not just the immediate area. This often correlates with stronger long-term value retention.

2. The home is new, but the neighborhood is established. What are the implications?
You benefit from brand-new systems, insulation, and modern layouts while enjoying mature trees, settled community dynamics, and larger lot sizes that newer subdivisions rarely offer. However, property taxes will be aligned with its modern assessed value, not a historically lower one.

3. The lot is large, but how does it compare to the neighbors?
At nearly 25,000 sqft, the lot is significantly larger than the street average (~8,400 sqft) and the city average (~6,500 sqft). This suggests superior privacy and space for amenities like pools, gardens, or additions, though some direct neighbors may have similarly large parcels.

4. Does the high assessed value guarantee the selling price?
Not necessarily. The assessed value of $1.67M is for municipal tax purposes and confirms its premium valuation bracket. The market sale price will be influenced by current conditions, but this assessment strongly supports a multi-million dollar valuation.

5. Are there any less obvious considerations with such a new, high-ranking home?
Yes. Its "top 1%" size and value might mean higher utility and maintenance costs commensurate with a large luxury home. Furthermore, as a 2024 build, it may not yet have established landscaping, which represents both an opportunity for customization and an initial investment.