19 Shenfield Road

Ridgedale,温尼伯

房产评分

88.6

优秀

Overall 88.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

2,560 sqft (top 32%) · Built in 1981 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.8万

Transit 82.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

79万

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

88.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

91.8优秀
居住面积98
2,560 sqft优秀
建造年份73
1981良好
土地面积100
18,936 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度67
良好

社区分数

83.7优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康42
偏低

社区成交统计

Ridgedale

解读:展示「ridgedale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口450
劳动力参与率49%
年龄中位数58.0
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率5%
人口密度957 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$118K

住房

租房住户占比7%
共管公寓类住宅占比27%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$524K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)2%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)50%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,560 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前32%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Shenfield Road
第 3 / 10
前30% · 平均 2,210 sqft
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 75 / 237
前32% · 平均 2,395 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 4,845 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.07M
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前11%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Shenfield Road
第 1 / 10
前10% · 平均 63万
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 26 / 237
前11% · 平均 75.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,597 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1981
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前44%整个全市前33%

土地面积

极优
18,936 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前21%整个全市前2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

19 Shenfield Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯19 Shenfield Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

19 Shenfield Road is a substantial two-storey home in Winnipeg's Ridgedale neighbourhood, built in 1981. Its primary appeal lies in offering significant space and privacy on an exceptionally large, nearly 19,000 sqft lot—a rarity within the city that places it in the top 2% of Winnipeg properties by land size. The home features 2,560 sqft of living space, a finished basement, an attached garage, and a private pool. With an assessed value exceeding $1.07 million, it ranks in the top 10% of its immediate community and top 1% city-wide for valuation, indicating a premium property.

This home suits buyers seeking a established, spacious family residence with extensive outdoor possibilities. It is ideal for those who value room for gardens, recreation, or future additions more than a brand-new build. The combination of a large, finished home, a pool, and vast grounds also makes it a strong candidate for multi-generational living or buyers prioritizing private outdoor entertainment space over a central urban location.


Key Considerations & FAQs

1. What is the true value of such a large lot?
Beyond privacy and space, a lot of this size (over a third of an acre) offers uncommon potential within city limits. It provides ample room for expansion, such as adding a workshop, extensive landscaping, or recreational features, which are often impossible on standard suburban lots.

2. How might the age of the home (1981) affect a buyer?
While the home is well-established, prospective buyers should budget for updates consistent with a 45-year-old property. Systems like roofing, windows, and the HVAC may need attention or modernization. A thorough inspection is essential to distinguish between cosmetic updates and necessary infrastructure investments.

3. What are the ongoing costs associated with the pool and grounds?
The private pool is a luxury amenity but requires seasonal maintenance, chemicals, and eventual equipment upgrades. Similarly, maintaining nearly half an acre of land involves significant time or cost for landscaping, lawn care, and snow removal in winter.

4. Why does the assessed value rank so much higher than the size/age rankings?
The assessment reflects the combined value of the entire property package—the large house, the extensive finished living space, and, most significantly, the premium lot size. This indicates that the land itself is a major driver of the property's market value.

5. Is the finished basement a legal suite?
The listing notes a finished basement but does not specify it as a legal secondary suite. Buyers interested in rental income or a separate in-law suite should verify its compliance with local zoning and building codes, as retrofitting to legal standards can be a significant undertaking.