46 Harry Wyatt Place

Pulberry,温尼伯

房产评分

89.2

优秀

Overall 89.2 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,300 sqft (top 4%) · Built in 1994 (28 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.4万

Transit 62.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 74%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 28年

母语

English · 77%French · 6%

Past 10 years Pulberry sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

428

Median price

46.3万

$/sqft

$402/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

89.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

87.3优秀
居住面积2,300 sqft96优秀
建造年份199481优秀
土地面积5,631 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

92.0优秀
经济收入92优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Pulberry

解读:展示「pulberry」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110992

Community deep dive

$134K

Median household income

$196K

Average household income

1%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口623
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数52.4
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率9%
人口密度662 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)1%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比36%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$134K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)70%
母语(第 1 名)English · 77%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,300 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域前4%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Harry Wyatt Place
第 12 / 29
前41% · 平均 2,191 sqft
同一区域 · Pulberry
第 58 / 1,363
前4% · 平均 1,320 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 9,599 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
59.9万
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域前6%整个全市前8%
同一街道 · Harry Wyatt Place
第 18 / 29
后38% · 平均 64.8万
同一区域 · Pulberry
第 75 / 1,363
前6% · 平均 42.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 15,560 / 194,458
前8% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1994
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前4%整个全市前20%

土地面积

普通
5,631 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后24%整个全市前40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Pulberry · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

18

2026

vs. city avg

-39%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

56%

成交记录

2019年9月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后18%

同一区域排名

前16%

整个全市排名

前22%

相关房源

温尼伯46 Harry Wyatt Place的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 46 Harry Wyatt Place, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling blend of space, modern age, and established value within Winnipeg's Pulberry neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous 2,300 sqft living area, which ranks within the top 5% city-wide and top 4% in Pulberry, offering significantly more interior space than most local and city comparables. Built in 1994, it is notably newer than many homes in the area, placing it in the top tier for its neighborhood.

The assessed value of $599k sits above averages for both the city and Pulberry, suggesting a solid, recognized worth. A thoughtful perspective is that while the lot size is smaller than others on its street, this often translates to less exterior maintenance without sacrificing the elite interior square footage. The home last sold in 2019 for an estimated $450k-$500k, indicating a history of value appreciation.

This property would ideally suit buyers prioritizing move-in-ready, spacious interiors over vast yard space. It’s an excellent fit for professionals or families seeking a home that offers more modern construction than the neighborhood typical, with a footprint that stands out in the broader market.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the lot size impact the property?
While the land area is below the average for its immediate street and neighborhood, it is close to the city-wide average. This typically means a more manageable yard with lower maintenance, while the home itself makes very efficient use of the space with its above-average living area.

2. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the listing price?
The assessed value is a strong benchmark for municipal taxation and reflects the property's official valuation. Market conditions, recent upgrades, and seller motivation ultimately determine the listing price, but the assessed value being above area and city averages indicates a well-regarded asset.

3. What does the "Elite" ranking for living area mean?
This means the home's interior square footage is larger than approximately 96% of comparable homes in the Pulberry neighborhood and 95% across Winnipeg. It is a standout feature for the property.

4. How can I find out the exact past sold price?
The site provides sold price ranges for general reference. To obtain the exact historical sale figures, you must request a manual lookup via email, as this data is not displayed directly on the site per industry rules.

5. How does the year built compare to nearby homes?
Built in 1994, this home is newer than the average home in Pulberry (1966) and on its street (1991). This suggests potentially fewer issues with aging infrastructure and updates that align with more contemporary layouts and standards.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。