111 Chandos Avenue

Norwood West,溫尼伯

房產評分

59.3

中等

Overall 59.3 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

990 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 2019 (82 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.8萬

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 30%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 82年

母語

English · 69%French · 18%

Past 10 years Norwood West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

269

Median price

42.5萬

$/sqft

$266/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

59.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

50.4中等
居住面積42
990 sqft偏低
建造年份97
2019優秀
土地面積28
2,937 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度32
偏低

社區分數

72.7良好
經濟收入76
良好
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力52
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Norwood West

解讀:展示「norwood west」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110559

Community deep dive

$78K

Median household income

$95K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

40%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口470
勞動力參與率73%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.1
失業率14%
人口密度3133 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比40%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$78K

住房

租房住戶占比38%
共管公寓類住宅占比11%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)4%
可見少數族裔占比11%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)46%
母語(第 1 名)English · 69%
母語(第 2 名)French · 18%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
990 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後18%整个全市後25%
同一街道 · Chandos Avenue
第 22 / 28
後21% · 平均 1,234 sqft
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 817 / 992
後18% · 平均 1,420 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 145,552 / 194,458
後25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
46.6萬
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前27%整个全市前26%
同一街道 · Chandos Avenue
第 2 / 28
前7% · 平均 34.5萬
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 271 / 992
前27% · 平均 42.6萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 49,730 / 194,458
前26% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2019
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前1%整个全市前4%

土地面積

較差
2,937 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後4%同一区域後1%整个全市後9%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

111 Chandos Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 12 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含4 處餐飲(最近 177 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 97 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 317 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲4
🏫教育2
🏥醫療1
🛒購物1
🌳公園1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Norwood West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

6

2026

vs. city avg

-80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

50%

成交記錄

2021年7月 成交50–55萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前14%

同一區域排名

前13%

整個全市排名

前12%
2019年2月 成交40–45萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前43%

同一區域排名

前45%

整個全市排名

前29%

相關房源

溫尼伯111 Chandos Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

111 Chandos Avenue is a modern, renovated bi-level home built in 2019, offering a low-maintenance lifestyle in the established Norwood West neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in the combination of a newer build with a surprisingly large, private lot. At nearly 3,000 square feet, the land parcel is significantly larger than most in the area, ranking in the top 1% of the neighbourhood. The home itself is compact and efficient at 990 sq ft, featuring a renovated basement, and is complemented by a detached garage.

This property is ideally suited for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a modern, "lock-and-leave" home without sacrificing outdoor space. It offers a move-in-ready solution for those who want to avoid the upkeep of a century home but still desire a generous yard in a mature community. The strong value appreciation, from $420k in 2019 to $540k in 2021, indicates a solid investment in a desirable location. A thoughtful perspective for buyers is to consider the balance between the modern interior systems and the established, tree-lined street—you get new-home efficiency without a suburban feel, and the large lot provides rare potential for expansion or landscaping in the core.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the home truly "low-maintenance"?
As a 2019 build with a renovated basement, major components like the roof, siding, windows, and mechanical systems are relatively new and under warranty, significantly reducing near-term repair concerns compared to the neighbourhood's many heritage homes.

2. The living space seems modest. How is the layout?
The bi-level design typically creates defined separation between living and sleeping areas. The renovated basement likely adds valuable finished space, effectively doubling the usable area, which isn't fully reflected in the main-floor square footage.

3. The assessed value seems low compared to past sale prices. Why?
Municipal assessed value for tax purposes often lags behind market value, especially in a rising market. The 2021 sale at $540k is a more current indicator of its market worth.

4. What does the large lot mean for me?
In a mature neighbourhood, a lot of this size (top 1% in Norwood West) is a rare asset. It provides exceptional privacy, space for gardening, recreation, or future additions like a deck or shed, which most nearby properties cannot offer.

5. Who are the typical neighbours?
Norwood West features a mix of long-time residents in well-kept character homes and newer residents in updated properties. This home, as one of the newest on the street, sits in a quiet, top-tier location within the area, as indicated by its street ranking.