149 Enfield Crescent

Norwood East,温尼伯

房产评分

55.3

中等

Overall 55.3 · Older than most nearby homes

1,244 sqft (top 36%) · Built in 1912 (23 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~5.3万

Transit 86.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 23年

母语

English · 64%French · 16%

Past 10 years Norwood East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

481

Median price

32.7万

$/sqft

$312/sqft

Avg build year

1935

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

48.8偏低
居住面积1,244 sqft66良好
建造年份191216偏低
土地面积2,313 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度65良好

社区分数

65.0良好
经济收入58中等
教育水平82优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性50中等
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Norwood East

解读:展示「norwood east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110554

Community deep dive

$53K

Median household income

$64K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

55%

Single-person households

10%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口674
劳动力参与率75%
年龄中位数34.4
平均家庭规模1.8
失业率8%
人口密度3209 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比55%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比10%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$53K

住房

租房住户占比64%
共管公寓类住宅占比16%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比25%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)40%
母语(第 1 名)English · 64%
母语(第 2 名)French · 16%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,244 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域前36%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Enfield Crescent
第 55 / 100
后45% · 平均 1,316 sqft
同一区域 · Norwood East
第 467 / 1,288
前36% · 平均 1,162 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 89,786 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
30.8万
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域后48%整个全市后32%
同一街道 · Enfield Crescent
第 69 / 100
后31% · 平均 34.8万
同一区域 · Norwood East
第 665 / 1,288
后48% · 平均 32.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 133,022 / 194,458
后32% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1912
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后24%整个全市后8%

土地面积

较差
2,313 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后1%整个全市后2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

149 Enfield Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 23 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含9 处餐饮(最近 236 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 55 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 430 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮9
🏫教育2
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
宗教4
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Norwood East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

11

2026

vs. city avg

-63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

73%

成交记录

2019年10月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后15%

同一区域排名

后24%

整个全市排名

后19%

相关房源

温尼伯149 Enfield Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 149 Enfield Crescent, Norwood East, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's Norwood East neighborhood. Built in 1912, it is a historic property with a notably compact lot size of 2,313 sq ft, which is significantly smaller than most in the area and city. The 1,244 sq ft living space is comfortably average for the immediate street and neighborhood, suggesting a manageable layout.

Its primary appeal lies in its value proposition. With a current assessed value of $308k—below the averages for its street, neighborhood, and city—it offers an accessible entry point into a mature community. The home last sold for an estimated $200k-$250k in late 2019, indicating potential for equity growth. The smaller lot, while a limitation for those seeking expansive outdoor space, translates to lower maintenance, which can be a benefit for busy professionals or downsizers.

This property would best suit a value-conscious first-time buyer, an investor, or someone seeking a lower-maintenance yard in an established area. It’s less suited for buyers prioritizing a large private garden or newer construction, given its age and lot rankings.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the smaller lot size a major drawback?
It depends on your lifestyle. While it offers less private outdoor space than most area homes, it means significantly less yard work and lower associated costs, which many buyers find appealing.

2. How does the assessed value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessed value ($308k) is for municipal tax purposes and is typically below market value, as seen in this city-wide ranking (Top 68%). It serves as a useful benchmark, but the final sale price will be determined by current market conditions.

3. What should I consider with a home from 1912?
Expect character but also prioritize a thorough inspection. While the systems and structure may have been updated over time, understanding the condition of the foundation, wiring, and plumbing is essential. Its age contributes to its lower ranking in "year built" comparisons.

4. The data shows the home is "around average" for size and value in Norwood East. What does that mean?
It means the home fits the core profile of the neighborhood—it’s not an outlier in terms of space or price within this specific community, which can be positive for long-term value and livability.

5. How can I get the exact past sale price?
The site provides sold price ranges for non-members. As noted, due to industry rules, exact MLS figures are not published online here. You can request the precise sale history via email from the site’s team for verified details.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。