444 Waverley Street

North River Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

91.8

优秀

Overall 91.8 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,450 sqft (top 6%) · Built in 2021 (84 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.3万

Transit 74.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 59%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 84年

母语

English · 90%French · 2%

Past 10 years North River Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$319/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

91.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

90.5优秀
居住面积96
2,450 sqft优秀
建造年份100
2021优秀
土地面积74
5,857 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

93.8优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

North River Heights

解读:展示「north river heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110385

Community deep dive

$123K

Median household income

$132K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.7

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口509
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数41.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度3635 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比36%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$123K

住房

租房住户占比16%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$380K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)72%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,450 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前6%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Waverley Street
第 36 / 293
前12% · 平均 1,692 sqft
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 140 / 2,168
前6% · 平均 1,540 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 6,428 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.27M
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Waverley Street
第 4 / 293
前1% · 平均 51.8万
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 6 / 2,168
前1% · 平均 47.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 872 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2021
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前2%

土地面积

优秀
5,857 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域前20%整个全市前36%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

444 Waverley Street 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 292 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

North River Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

2021年11月 成交125–130万
成交价

同一街道排名

前1%

同一区域排名

前1%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯444 Waverley Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 444 Waverley Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a notably modern and substantial home in Winnipeg's North River Heights neighborhood. Built in 2021, it stands out for its new construction in an area of mostly older homes. The 2,450 sqft living space is significantly above average, placing it in the top 3-6% of homes citywide and in the neighborhood. Its most striking characteristic is its assessed value of $1.27M, which ranks in the top 1% at every comparison level—street, neighborhood, and city—indicating it is a premium property in a premium setting.

The appeal lies in the combination of a modern, low-maintenance home within a mature, established community. Buyers get the benefits of new systems, contemporary layout, and modern finishes without sacrificing the character and stability of a classic Winnipeg area. The lot size, while slightly below average for Waverley Street itself, is still generous for the neighborhood and city, offering good outdoor space.

This property would best suit buyers seeking a turn-key, high-end home who value both modern amenities and a traditional neighborhood feel. It’s ideal for those who prioritize space and new construction, and for whom a premium price point reflects the value of a nearly new home in a prime location, avoiding the renovation needs typical of the area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much higher than neighboring homes?
The assessed value reflects the property's very recent construction (2021) and its large living area. It is essentially a new, custom-level home built on an established street, which commands a significant premium over the older housing stock that dominates the area.

2. What does the "Top 1%" ranking for year built mean?
It means this is one of the newest homes in the area. On Waverley Street, it ranks 3rd newest out of 293 homes, with an average neighborhood build year of 1945. This rarity adds to its value and appeal for buyers wanting a modern property.

3. Is the lot size a drawback?
The 5,857 sqft lot is above average for North River Heights and on par with the citywide average. While some lots on Waverley Street are larger, the property still offers substantial outdoor space. The trade-off is a much newer, larger home on a still-respectable lot.

4. How reliable is the sold price data from 2021?
The data is from public records. For fully verified figures and a complete transaction history, you must request a manual lookup from the site, as they do not have access to MLS sales records.

5. What is the realistic price expectation given the assessed value?
While the assessed value for taxes is $1.27M, market value can differ. The home last sold for an estimated $1.25M-$1.3M in late 2021. Current market conditions, updates, and demand for rare, new homes in the area will determine the final sale price.