344 Montrose Street

North River Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

82.4

优秀

Overall 82.4 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,028 sqft (top 16%) · Built in 1929 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~15.5万

Transit 60.0 · 9-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 park, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 32%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 8年

母语

English · 90%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years North River Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$319/sqft

Avg build year

1937

A Location Report is available — transit, safety, amenities & AI review.
View Report →

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

82.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

73.3良好
居住面积94
2,028 sqft优秀
建造年份20
1929偏低
土地面积74
5,998 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

96.0优秀
经济收入94
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康90
优秀

社区成交统计

North River Heights

解读:展示「north river heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110383

Community deep dive

$155K

Median household income

$196K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口532
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数42.4
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率7%
人口密度3325 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$155K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)83%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,028 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前16%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Montrose Street
第 71 / 287
前25% · 平均 1,766 sqft
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 344 / 2,168
前16% · 平均 1,540 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 19,843 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
51.5万
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前26%整个全市前17%
同一街道 · Montrose Street
第 132 / 287
前46% · 平均 52.3万
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 569 / 2,168
前26% · 平均 47.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 33,907 / 194,458
前17% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1929
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域后43%整个全市后17%

土地面积

优秀
5,998 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域前16%整个全市前32%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

344 Montrose Street 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 303 m)、1 处公园(最近 385 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

North River Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

344 Montrose Street暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯344 Montrose Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 2028 Montrose Street, North River Heights, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1929-built home with 2,028 square feet of living space on a 5,998-square-foot lot. The property sits well above average for its area and city in both living area and assessed value, but it’s not about size alone. The house is older than most of its neighbours on Montrose Street, where the 1929 build year puts it in the bottom 29% of the street. In North River Heights, it falls in the bottom 43% by year built. That means you’re looking at a home with character and established bones, not a recent renovation or new build.

The appeal here is subtle. The living area ranks in the top 10% citywide, and the land is generous for the neighbourhood—top 16% in North River Heights. The assessed value ($515,000) is strong relative to both the area and the city, which suggests the property already holds its own. But the older build date means a buyer should expect maintenance realities: older windows, plumbing, electrical, or insulation may need attention. This isn’t a turnkey property for someone wanting to move in and do nothing.

For the right buyer, that’s not a drawback—it’s an opportunity. This property suits someone who values space and a good lot in a desirable area, and who has the appetite (or budget) to update gradually. It’s not for the first-time buyer looking for a low-maintenance starter home. It’s better suited to someone who appreciates a solid older structure, wants room to make it their own, and understands that older homes in top-ranked areas tend to reward patient upgrades.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the land size compare to other homes in North River Heights?
The lot is 5,998 square feet, which places it in the top 16% of the area and top 32% citywide. It’s above average for the street and neighbourhood, meaning more outdoor space than most nearby properties.

2. Is the 1929 build year a concern?
It depends on your expectations. Older homes in this area often have solid construction but may need updated mechanicals, insulation, or roofing. The year-built ranking bottom 29% on the street suggests many neighbours are newer or have been significantly renovated. A thorough home inspection is recommended to understand current condition.

3. Why is the assessed value high if the house is older?
Assessed value reflects market position, not just physical condition. This home’s larger living area and generous lot in a desirable neighbourhood push its assessed value above 50% of properties on the street, and into the top 26% for the area and top 17% citywide. Land, location, and square footage all contribute.

4. Would this property work for a family?
Yes, with caveats. The interior space (2,028 sq ft) and lot size are family-friendly. But the older layout may not have the open-concept floor plan many families prefer today. If you’re willing to adapt or renovate, it could work well. If you need move-in-ready with modern flow, you may want to keep looking.

5. How does this home compare to similar homes on Montrose Street?
On the street itself, this home ranks in the top 25% for living area (average on the street is 1,766 sq ft) and top 46% for assessed value. The year built is below average for the street, and the lot is slightly smaller than some, but still above average. It’s a mixed profile—strong on space and value, dated in age. That combination makes it a bit of a standout for someone looking to invest sweat equity or a renovation budget into a property that already has strong bones and a good address.