176 Cheema Drive

North Inkster Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

82.4

优秀

Overall 82.4 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,615 sqft (top 41%) · Built in 2023 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.1万

Transit 76.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 5年

母语

Punjabi · 33%English · 33%

Past 10 years North Inkster Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

469

Median price

47.6万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2018

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

82.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

79.8良好
居住面积1,615 sqft83优秀
建造年份2023100优秀
土地面积3,153 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度86优秀

社区分数

86.3优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

North Inkster Industrial

解读:展示「north inkster industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111118

Community deep dive

$121K

Median household income

$133K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

5%

Single-person households

50%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,661
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模4.0
失业率6%
人口密度479 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比5%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比50%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$121K

住房

租房住户占比9%
共管公寓类住宅占比3%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$440K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)51%
可见少数族裔占比86%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)36%
母语(第 1 名)Punjabi · 33%
母语(第 2 名)English · 32%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,615 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前41%整个全市前25%
同一街道 · Cheema Drive
第 28 / 64
前44% · 平均 1,723 sqft
同一区域 · North Inkster Industrial
第 256 / 629
前41% · 平均 1,635 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 47,907 / 194,458
前25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
42.8万
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后45%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Cheema Drive
第 36 / 64
后44% · 平均 50万
同一区域 · North Inkster Industrial
第 345 / 629
后45% · 平均 48.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 62,865 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2023
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前4%整个全市前1%

土地面积

普通
3,153 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后38%整个全市后14%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

176 Cheema Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含3 处公园(最近 282 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园3
宗教1

Crime & Safety

North Inkster Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2023年11月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前41%

同一区域排名

前26%

整个全市排名

前18%

相关房源

温尼伯176 Cheema Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 176 Cheema Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a modern, low-maintenance home built in 2023, offering a move-in-ready experience in Winnipeg's North Inkster Industrial area. Its primary appeal lies in its contemporary construction, which places it among the newest homes in the broader cityscape. With 1,615 sqft of living space, it provides above-average interior room compared to the Winnipeg average, though the lot size is more compact, typical of newer developments.

The property represents a balanced, middle-of-the-road value proposition within its immediate neighborhood and area. Its assessed value is positioned around the local averages, suggesting it is priced in line with community norms rather than standing out as a premium or discount offering. This makes it a pragmatic choice for buyers seeking a modern home without the premium often attached to brand-new builds in established areas.

This home would suit first-time buyers or downsizers looking for a newer property that minimizes immediate repair concerns and upkeep. It’s also a practical fit for those who prioritize interior space over a large yard and who value being part of a developing community with similar-aged homes.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a good value compared to other homes on the street?
The data shows the home’s assessed value is slightly below the street average, while its living area is also somewhat smaller than neighboring averages. This suggests its pricing is proportionate, offering fair value rather than an obvious bargain relative to its direct peers.

2. What are the implications of the "Industrial" area designation?
The North Inkster Industrial classification typically relates to zoning and community planning. Buyers should investigate the specific character of the immediate surroundings, as it may be a mixed-use area with both residential and light industrial properties, impacting ambiance and potential future development.

3. How does the lot size affect future plans?
With a land area below the city average, the yard space is more limited. This is advantageous for those seeking lower outdoor maintenance but could be a constraint for buyers envisioning major additions, like a large garage, workshop, or expansive landscaping.

4. The home sold recently in 2023; what does that indicate?
A resale so soon after construction could be due to many common, non-alarming reasons like a job relocation or change in circumstance. It does, however, provide a recent, transparent market price point (in the $450k-$500k range) for evaluating the current asking price.

5. Why is the city-wide ranking for "Year Built" so high?
Ranking in the top 1% city-wide for newness highlights Winnipeg's vast stock of older homes. It underscores that a 2023 build is a relative rarity in the overall market, which can be a significant advantage for buyers wanting modern building standards, efficiency, and warranties.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。