482 Sydney Avenue

Munroe West,温尼伯

房产评分

37.6

偏低

Overall 37.6 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

592 sqft (bottom 2%) · Built in 1922 (23 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 7 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 38%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 23年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Munroe West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

477

Median price

36.3万

$/sqft

$342/sqft

Avg build year

1945

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

37.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

17.8偏低
居住面积592 sqft8偏低
建造年份192220偏低
土地面积3,278 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度65良好

社区分数

67.3良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Munroe West

解读:展示「munroe west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110892

Community deep dive

$73K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口407
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率8%
人口密度4070 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$73K

住房

租房住户占比24%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比25%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
592 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后2%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Sydney Avenue
第 187 / 189
后1% · 平均 902 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 1,102 / 1,123
后2% · 平均 958 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 193,236 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
16.2万
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后1%整个全市后4%
同一街道 · Sydney Avenue
第 189 / 189
后1% · 平均 25万
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 1,113 / 1,123
后1% · 平均 27.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 186,540 / 194,458
后4% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1922
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后15%整个全市后14%

土地面积

较差
3,278 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域后11%整个全市后16%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

482 Sydney Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 14 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 333 m)、7 所教育机构(最近 356 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 413 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育7
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
加油站1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-88%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

65%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后3%

同一区域排名

后3%

整个全市排名

后4%

相关房源

温尼伯482 Sydney Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 482 Sydney Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home is defined by its compact efficiency and historic character. Built in 1922, it offers a modest 592 square feet of living space on a 3,278 sqft lot in Munroe West. Its assessed value of $162k is notably below averages for the street, neighbourhood, and city, positioning it as one of the most accessible entry points into homeownership in Winnipeg.

The primary appeal lies in its affordability and potential. It represents a rare opportunity for a buyer with a limited budget to secure a detached house with its own land. The lower carrying costs and property taxes are a significant practical advantage. This property would suit a first-time buyer, an investor looking for a straightforward rental property, or someone seeking a minimalist, low-maintenance lifestyle. Its age suggests potential for character details, but also implies a need for diligence regarding updates and maintenance. A thoughtful perspective is that this home’s below-average metrics are precisely what create its value—offering a foothold in the market with the trade-off being a project-oriented or compact living situation.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does it mean that the home ranks 189 out of 189 for assessed value on its street?
This indicates it has the lowest assessed value on Sydney Avenue, making it the most affordable property on the street. This can be an advantage for entry but may also reflect the home's smaller size, age, and condition relative to its neighbours.

2. How reliable is the sold price data shown?
The sold price range (CA$150k–200k) is based on publicly available data, not the MLS. The site notes that while reasonably reliable, figures have had limited verification. For fully verified and exact historical prices, you must request a manual lookup from the site via email.

3. Is the 592 sqft living area practical for full-time living?
It is compact, comparable to a large one-bedroom apartment, and would require efficient use of space. It suits individuals, couples, or those comfortable with minimalist living. The layout and any potential for expansion (subject to permits) would be key considerations.

4. Given its age, what should I be most concerned about?
A home built in 1922 will likely require careful inspection of foundational elements, wiring, plumbing, and insulation. While it may have charming features, budgeting for ongoing maintenance and potential updates is essential.

5. Why is the land area considered below average, and does it matter?
At 3,278 sqft, the lot is smaller than most in the area. This means less outdoor space but also less yard work. It still allows for a private outdoor area, which is a notable advantage over a condominium at a similar price point.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。