464 Chelsea Avenue

Munroe West,温尼伯

房产评分

50.1

中等

Overall 50.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

864 sqft (bottom 42%) · Built in 1954 (9 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 10%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 9年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Munroe West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

477

Median price

36.3万

$/sqft

$342/sqft

Avg build year

1945

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

50.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

38.7偏低
居住面积864 sqft32偏低
建造年份195436偏低
土地面积4,681 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度65良好

社区分数

67.3良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Munroe West

解读:展示「munroe west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110892

Community deep dive

$73K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口407
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率8%
人口密度4070 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$73K

住房

租房住户占比24%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比25%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
864 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域后42%整个全市后14%
同一街道 · Chelsea Avenue
第 93 / 172
后46% · 平均 978 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 653 / 1,123
后42% · 平均 958 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 167,924 / 194,458
后14% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
29.6万
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前31%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Chelsea Avenue
第 82 / 172
前48% · 平均 29.5万
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 351 / 1,123
前31% · 平均 27.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 139,773 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1954
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前27%整个全市后33%

土地面积

普通
4,681 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后16%同一区域后41%整个全市后37%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

464 Chelsea Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 184 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 194 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 258 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Munroe West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-88%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

65%

成交记录

2022年6月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前12%

同一区域排名

前8%

整个全市排名

前45%

相关房源

温尼伯464 Chelsea Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 464 Chelsea Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 864 sqft bungalow, built in 1954, sits on a 4,681 sqft lot in Munroe West. Its core appeal lies in its position as a solid, average-priced entry point into the Winnipeg market. The home is consistently "around average" for its immediate street and neighborhood in terms of living space, assessed value ($296k), and age. This presents a practical opportunity: you're not paying a premium for the area, nor are you compromising significantly on the fundamentals compared to nearby homes.

A thoughtful perspective is its relative value within the broader city. While its living space is below the citywide average, its assessed value is even further below the Winnipeg average, which could indicate a more efficient cost-per-square-foot compared to many parts of the city. The lot, while smaller than others on Chelsea Avenue, is typical for Munroe West. This profile suits first-time buyers or practical downsizers seeking a manageable property without the upkeep of a larger lot, and investors looking for a stable, median-range asset in a established neighborhood. Its recent sale in mid-2022 (for an estimated $350k-$400k) also provides a relevant, modern price benchmark for buyers.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the likely selling price?
The assessed value ($296k) is for municipal tax purposes. The home sold for an estimated $350k-$400k in June 2022, which is a more current market benchmark. Prices have fluctuated since, so this recent sale is a key data point for comparison.

2. How does the home's size compare practically?
At 864 sqft, it's moderately smaller than the average home on its street (~978 sqft) and significantly smaller than the Winnipeg average (~1,342 sqft). This suggests a efficient, likely 2-3 bedroom layout suitable for individuals, couples, or small families.

3. What does the "below average" lot size mean for this property?
The lot (4,681 sqft) is smaller than many on Chelsea Avenue but is typical for the wider Munroe West area. It means a more manageable yard for maintenance, but may offer less privacy or space for large additions compared to some direct neighbors.

4. The data shows sold price "ranges." How can I get the exact history?
The site does not display exact sold prices from the MLS. You can request the full transaction history and exact figures via email from the provider, who will manually look up and send the information.

5. Being built in 1954, what should I consider regarding age?
The home is newer than many in Munroe West but is still 70+ years old. A standard pre-purchase home inspection is essential to understand the condition of major systems (roof, plumbing, electrical, foundation) common to homes of this era, even if it ranks as relatively "newer" in its area.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。