432 Chelsea Avenue

Munroe West,温尼伯

房产评分

58.6

中等

Overall 58.6 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,017 sqft (top 31%) · Built in 1955 (10 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 3 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 6%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 10年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Munroe West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

477

Median price

36.3万

$/sqft

$342/sqft

Avg build year

1945

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

58.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

52.8中等
居住面积1,017 sqft52中等
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积5,851 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度65良好

社区分数

67.3良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Munroe West

解读:展示「munroe west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110892

Community deep dive

$73K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口407
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率8%
人口密度4070 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$73K

住房

租房住户占比24%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比25%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,017 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前31%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Chelsea Avenue
第 42 / 172
前24% · 平均 978 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 344 / 1,123
前31% · 平均 958 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 140,260 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
34.7万
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前5%整个全市后45%
同一街道 · Chelsea Avenue
第 13 / 172
前8% · 平均 29.5万
同一区域 · Munroe West
第 57 / 1,123
前5% · 平均 27.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 106,636 / 194,458
后45% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1955
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前11%整个全市后34%

土地面积

优秀
5,851 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前17%整个全市前36%

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

432 Chelsea Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 262 m)、3 所教育机构(最近 130 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 322 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育3
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Munroe West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-88%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

65%

成交记录

2017年3月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前36%

同一区域排名

前25%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯432 Chelsea Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 432 Chelsea Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 432 Chelsea Avenue in Munroe West presents a compelling mix of established neighbourhood character and above-average metrics for its immediate area. Built in 1955, the property sits on a generous 5,851 sqft lot, which is notably larger than most in both the neighbourhood and on Chelsea Avenue itself. With 1,017 sqft of living space, it offers a practical footprint that is competitive locally.

The primary appeal lies in its strong standing within the Munroe West community. Its assessed value of $347k ranks in the top 5% for the area, suggesting it is perceived as a premium property within this specific market. This indicates a home that likely offers better finishes, condition, or amenities than many of its neighbours. The combination of a larger-than-average lot and a newer construction date (compared to area averages) points to a well-situated and potentially well-maintained post-war home.