745 Valour Road

Minto,溫尼伯

房產評分

48.6

偏低

Overall 48.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

804 sqft (bottom 27%) · Built in 1926 (7 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.2萬

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 7 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 24%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 7年

母語

English · 80%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Minto sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

825

Median price

27.2萬

$/sqft

$287/sqft

Avg build year

1933

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

48.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

31.8偏低
居住面積804 sqft32偏低
建造年份192620偏低
土地面積3,091 sqft38偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度59中等

社區分數

73.7良好
經濟收入77良好
教育水平63中等
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Minto

解讀:展示「minto」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110114

Community deep dive

$82K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口455
勞動力參與率75%
年齡中位數38.4
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率11%
人口密度5687 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)10%
單人住戶占比27%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比21%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$82K

住房

租房住戶占比19%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比18%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)31%
母語(第 1 名)English · 80%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
804 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後34%同一区域後27%整个全市後9%
同一街道 · Valour Road
第 276 / 421
後34% · 平均 953 sqft
同一区域 · Minto
第 1,501 / 2,063
後27% · 平均 1,060 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 176,265 / 194,458
後9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
22.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後29%同一区域後25%整个全市後11%
同一街道 · Valour Road
第 298 / 421
後29% · 平均 25萬
同一区域 · Minto
第 1,542 / 2,063
後25% · 平均 25.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 172,179 / 194,458
後11% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1926
0255075100
同一街道後36%同一区域後43%整个全市後15%

土地面積

普通
3,091 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前49%整个全市後14%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

745 Valour Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 15 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含7 處餐飲(最近 429 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 212 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 442 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲7
🏫教育2
🏥醫療1
🌳公園2
💪運動1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Minto · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

48

2026

vs. city avg

+63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Other

46%

Full crime data for Minto →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交記錄

2021年10月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前48%

同一區域排名

前48%

整個全市排名

後23%

相關房源

溫尼伯745 Valour Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

745 Valour Road is a 100-year-old home in Winnipeg's Minto neighbourhood, built in 1926. With 804 square feet of living space on a 3,091 square foot lot, it presents a compact and manageable footprint. Its most recent recorded sale was between $250,000 and $300,000 in 2021, and it currently holds a municipal assessed value of $22,100.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home’s primary appeal lies in its practicality and position as an entry-point property. Its living space is modest but functional for a small household, and its lot size is fairly typical for its immediate area. The data suggests it is a home that doesn’t stand out in its local context—its size, age, and value are consistently around or below the averages for Valour Road and the Minto area. This translates to a potentially lower price point within a central Winnipeg neighbourhood.

It would suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a straightforward, no-frills property. The buyer should be comfortable with a home of this vintage, understanding that character comes with the responsibility of ongoing maintenance. A thoughtful perspective is that its "average" metrics locally could be a stability indicator—it’s not an outlier, which may simplify valuation and insurance processes. Its compact size also offers lower utility costs and less space to maintain, which can be a significant, often overlooked, long-term benefit.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the last sale price?
Municipal assessed value in Manitoba is primarily for taxation purposes and is not intended to reflect current market value. The sale price is determined by what a buyer is willing to pay on the open market, while the assessment is based on a mass appraisal system and lags behind market trends.

2. What should I consider with a 100-year-old home?
While built with durable materials, key systems like plumbing, electrical, and the foundation will likely need updating or careful inspection. The potential for charming original details exists, but so does the need for more frequent maintenance compared to a newer build.

3. How does the living space compare to a typical home?
At 804 sq ft, it is notably compact. It ranks below average for the city overall but is closer to the norm for the Minto area. This suits a minimalist lifestyle or a small household but may feel cramped for those needing home offices or ample storage.

4. Is the lot size a pro or a con?
At just over 3,000 sq ft, the lot is manageable for low-maintenance outdoor space but offers limited room for major expansions or additions. It is a standard size for the neighbourhood, so it aligns with community character.

5. How can I get the exact historical sale price?
The provider offers this data manually via email upon request to maintain accuracy and privacy. You can submit your email on the page to receive the precise figure, typically by the end of the same business day.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。