332 Wales Avenue

Meadowood,温尼伯

房产评分

54.5

中等

Overall 54.5 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

896 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1973 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7万

Transit 70.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 20%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 5年

母语

English · 70%French · 5%

Past 10 years Meadowood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

624

Median price

39.2万

$/sqft

$432/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

54.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

44.5偏低
居住面积896 sqft32偏低
建造年份197358中等
土地面积5,203 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度74良好

社区分数

69.4良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Meadowood

解读:展示「meadowood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110480

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$82K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口416
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数44.8
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率12%
人口密度3200 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$87K

住房

租房住户占比9%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
896 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后18%整个全市后16%
同一街道 · Wales Avenue
第 112 / 139
后19% · 平均 1,089 sqft
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,373 / 1,668
后18% · 平均 1,114 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 163,345 / 194,458
后16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.8万
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后35%整个全市后49%
同一街道 · Wales Avenue
第 102 / 139
后27% · 平均 37.3万
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,077 / 1,668
后35% · 平均 37.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 99,164 / 194,458
后49% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1973
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域后24%整个全市前43%

土地面积

优秀
5,203 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前48%整个全市前50%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

332 Wales Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含4 处公园(最近 198 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Meadowood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

24

2026

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

成交记录

2021年7月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后10%

同一区域排名

后22%

整个全市排名

后33%

相关房源

温尼伯332 Wales Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1973 bungalow at 332 Wales Avenue in Meadowood presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's housing market. Its key appeal lies in the balance between a modest, efficiently sized home and a lot that offers room to breathe. With 896 square feet of living space, the house itself is compact, ranking below average in size for the street, neighborhood, and city. This suggests a home suited for essential living without excess. However, its 5,203 square foot lot is notably larger than most on Wales Avenue, placing it in the top quarter for land size on the street. This creates a valuable contrast: a manageable home to maintain with a yard that provides private outdoor space and potential for gardening, expansion, or future development.

The property’s assessed value is positioned around the city-wide average, indicating a stable, mid-market entry point. It would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a straightforward property with a good land-to-building ratio. Its value is more in its foundational attributes—the generous lot and location—than in its current finishes or size. A thoughtful perspective is recognizing this as a "canvas property": its worth is tied not just to its present condition but to the latent value of its land and the possibility of gradual updates or additions over time.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home's smaller living area impact its value?
While the living space is below average, this often translates to a lower purchase price and reduced ongoing costs for utilities and maintenance. The value here is partially offset by the larger-than-average lot size for the street, which is a fixed asset with its own value.

2. Is the 1973 build date a concern?
Built in 1973, the home is of an age where major components like the roof, windows, furnace, or electrical system may be at or beyond their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is crucial to understand what immediate or near-future updates may be required.

3. What does the "around average" assessed value indicate?
It suggests the property is priced within the core of the market, not at an extreme high or low. This can mean less volatility and a realistic reflection of its current market worth based on its characteristics, providing a stable foundation for purchase.

4. Who would this property not be suitable for?
It may not suit buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with modern, open-concept layouts or those needing substantial space for a growing family. The appeal is geared more towards those comfortable with a functional, older layout who value the land potential.

5. How reliable are the sold price ranges shown?
The provided sold price ranges are estimates based on public data. To obtain the exact historical sale price for this property, you must request it via email, as the service manually verifies and supplies this specific information.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。