788 Centennial Street

Mathers,温尼伯

房产评分

67.4

良好

Overall 67.4 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,045 sqft (bottom 22%) · Built in 1957 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.1万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 shop, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 14%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 71%French · 2%

Past 10 years Mathers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

143

Median price

34.8万

$/sqft

$334/sqft

Avg build year

1958

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

55.7中等
居住面积52
1,045 sqft中等
建造年份43
1957偏低
土地面积74
5,719 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度95
优秀

社区分数

85.0优秀
经济收入85
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Mathers

解读:展示「mathers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111035

Community deep dive

$101K

Median household income

$127K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口559
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数46.4
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率3%
人口密度2942 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$101K

住房

租房住户占比8%
共管公寓类住宅占比29%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比12%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 71%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,045 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域后22%整个全市后32%
同一街道 · Centennial Street
第 205 / 347
后41% · 平均 1,117 sqft
同一区域 · Mathers
第 300 / 385
后22% · 平均 1,216 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 131,292 / 194,458
后32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
46万
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前24%整个全市前27%
同一街道 · Centennial Street
第 58 / 347
前17% · 平均 38.8万
同一区域 · Mathers
第 91 / 385
前24% · 平均 42.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 51,818 / 194,458
前27% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1957
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域后43%整个全市后37%

土地面积

优秀
5,719 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前49%整个全市前38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

788 Centennial Street 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 283 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 244 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 173 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育2
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Mathers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

11

2026

vs. city avg

-63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

82%

成交记录

2023年11月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前22%

同一区域排名

前26%

整个全市排名

前21%
2016年6月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后21%

同一区域排名

后10%

整个全市排名

后37%

相关房源

温尼伯788 Centennial Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 788 Centennial Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home on Centennial Street in the Mathers neighborhood presents a compelling blend of space, value, and location. Its key appeal lies in a well-above-average assessed value relative to its immediate street and area, suggesting a property that stands out in its local market. With a living area of 1,045 sqft, the interior space is practical and in line with area norms. However, the standout feature is the generous 5,719 sqft lot, which is significantly larger than most on its street, offering valuable outdoor space and potential.

The home, built in 1957, suits buyers looking for a established character home with room to grow or garden. It particularly appeals to those who prioritize land size over a massive interior footprint. The significant appreciation in value between its 2016 and 2023 sales indicates strong market confidence in the property and area. This property would best suit a value-conscious buyer or young family seeking a solid, grounded home in a mature neighborhood, where the land itself is a major asset. A thoughtful perspective is that while the house size is average, owning a lot that ranks in the top 13% on its street provides a rarity factor that isn't immediately obvious but adds long-term equity and livability.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its neighbors?
The home’s assessed value of $460k ranks in the top 17% on Centennial Street and top 24% in the broader Mathers area, indicating it is considered more valuable than many comparable nearby properties.

2. What is the lot size, and why is it important?
The lot is 5,719 sqft, which is notably larger than the street average. This provides more private outdoor space, potential for additions or landscaping, and is a key factor in the property’s above-average assessment.

3. When was it last sold, and for how much?
It was sold in 2023 for an estimated price between $450,000 and $500,000. This reflects a substantial increase from its previous sale in the $250k-$300k range in 2016.

4. Is the living space smaller than average?
At 1,045 sqft, the living area is slightly below the Mathers neighborhood average but is very close to the average for Centennial Street itself. It represents a efficient, manageable layout rather than an exceptionally large one.

5. How can I find out the exact historical sale prices?
The provider offers a manual service to email the exact sold price history upon request, as the public data shows estimated ranges. You can submit your email on the listing page to receive the precise figures.