172 Kingston Row

Kingston Crescent,温尼伯

房产评分

82.4

优秀

Overall 82.4 · Larger than most nearby homes

3,971 sqft (top 1%) · Built in 1940 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4万

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 121%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 84%French · 4%

Past 10 years Kingston Crescent sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

56

Median price

35万

$/sqft

$465/sqft

Avg build year

1942

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

82.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

83.0优秀
居住面积100
3,971 sqft优秀
建造年份24
1940偏低
土地面积95
9,212 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度80
良好

社区分数

81.4优秀
经济收入82
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力52
中等
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康52
中等

社区成交统计

Kingston Crescent

解读:展示「kingston crescent」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110464

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

42%

Single-person households

22%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口740
劳动力参与率53%
年龄中位数60.8
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率5%
人口密度1423 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比42%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比22%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$94K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比41%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)68%
母语(第 1 名)English · 84%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,971 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Kingston Row
第 3 / 308
前1% · 平均 1,695 sqft
同一区域 · Kingston Crescent
第 3 / 222
前1% · 平均 1,794 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 494 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
64.3万
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前18%整个全市前6%
同一街道 · Kingston Row
第 44 / 308
前14% · 平均 51.3万
同一区域 · Kingston Crescent
第 41 / 222
前18% · 平均 55.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 10,930 / 194,458
前6% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1940
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域前32%整个全市后19%

土地面积

优秀
9,212 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前36%整个全市前8%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

172 Kingston Row 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含4 处公园(最近 77 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Kingston Crescent · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

15

2025

vs. city avg

-49%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-35%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2020年4月 成交50–55万
成交价

同一街道排名

前28%

同一区域排名

前39%

整个全市排名

前13%

相关房源

温尼伯172 Kingston Row的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 172 Kingston Row

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home, built in 1940, is defined by its exceptional space. With nearly 4,000 square feet of living area, it ranks in the top 1% of homes in Winnipeg for size, offering a rare volume of interior room. The property sits on a large, 9,200+ sqft lot, which is also significantly above the city-wide average, providing ample outdoor space and potential. While it has a basement, it is noted as not renovated, and the home does not feature a garage or pool.

The primary appeal lies in its elite-scale footprint in the established Kingston Crescent area. It suits a specific buyer: someone looking for a project or a blank canvas in a prime location, who values expansive square footage and a large lot over modern turn-key finishes. It would be ideal for a growing family needing room to expand over time, or for a buyer with renovation plans who wants to customize a historically spacious property to their own taste. The assessed value is above average for the city, suggesting solid underlying value, but the home's condition indicates the price likely reflects the land and structure's potential rather than luxury finishes.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "basement not renovated" typically mean for a home of this era?
It usually indicates the basement retains its original or older state. Buyers should anticipate a functional but dated space that may require updates for moisture control, insulation, or modern living purposes. It represents both a current limitation and a clear opportunity for future improvement.

2. The home lacks a garage. Is adding one feasible?
Given the very large lot size, there is likely physical space to add a garage or carport. However, this would be subject to local zoning bylaws, setback requirements, and the associated construction costs. The lot is a major asset that makes this a realistic future project.

3. How significant is it that the living area is in the top 1% for the city?
It’s a major differentiator. It means the interior space is comparable to, or exceeds, that of much newer executive-style homes, but within an older character property. This is the home's standout feature, offering a sense of volume and layout flexibility that is extremely hard to find.

4. The assessed value seems low compared to the home's size ranking. Why?
Municipal assessed value for taxation purposes often lags behind market value and heavily reflects the home's condition and dated features, not just its size or potential. The assessment confirms the solid value of the land and location, while the "not renovated" condition likely keeps this official valuation moderated.

5. What are the less obvious considerations with a home of this size and age?
Prospective buyers should realistically budget for higher utility costs to heat and maintain nearly 4,000 sqft, and consider the ongoing maintenance inherent to an 86-year-old structure. The payoff is the unique chance to shape a truly spacious, classic home to modern standards over time.