306 Yale Avenue E

Kern Park,温尼伯

房产评分

42.0

偏低

Overall 42.0 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

810 sqft (bottom 20%) · Built in 1918 (29 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6万

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 2 schools, 4 parks, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 23%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 29年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years Kern Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

243

Median price

29.4万

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1947

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

42.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

30.8偏低
居住面积810 sqft32偏低
建造年份191816偏低
土地面积3,300 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

58.8中等
经济收入64中等
教育水平44偏低
住房压力52中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Kern Park

解读:展示「kern park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110836

Community deep dive

$60K

Median household income

$68K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

45%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口546
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率17%
人口密度3900 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比45%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比16%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$60K

住房

租房住户占比56%
共管公寓类住宅占比10%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$224K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
810 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后20%整个全市后10%
同一街道 · Yale Avenue E
第 271 / 330
后18% · 平均 1,539 sqft
同一区域 · Kern Park
第 506 / 629
后20% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 175,601 / 194,458
后10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
20.8万
0255075100
同一街道后4%同一区域后10%整个全市后9%
同一街道 · Yale Avenue E
第 317 / 330
后4% · 平均 40.9万
同一区域 · Kern Park
第 568 / 629
后10% · 平均 28.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 176,239 / 194,458
后9% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1918
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后23%整个全市后12%

土地面积

较差
3,300 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后23%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

306 Yale Avenue E 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 350 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 345 m)、4 处公园(最近 124 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
🏫教育2
🌳公园4
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Kern Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-99%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

2022年8月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后19%

同一区域排名

后23%

整个全市排名

后12%

相关房源

温尼伯306 Yale Avenue E的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 810 sqft, one-storey home in Kern Park is a compact, century-old property built in 1918. It sits on a 3,300 sqft lot and features a detached garage and an unrenovated basement. The home’s assessed value is notably low compared to local and city-wide averages. Its most recent recorded sale was in August 2022.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This property’s primary appeal lies in its affordability and potential as a straightforward entry point into the Winnipeg market. With a living area significantly smaller than area averages, it suits buyers looking for minimal upkeep or a efficient, no-frills living space. The detached garage adds practical value for storage or a workshop. Its low assessed value suggests it could be a candidate for someone interested in a long-term hold, perhaps as a rental investment, or for a buyer comfortable with a home that may require updates over time. It’s less suited for those needing ample indoor space or a move-in-ready, modern property. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller scale and vintage could appeal to those seeking a simpler, lower-cost lifestyle without the burden of a large mortgage or excessive property maintenance.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than nearby homes?
The assessed value is based on factors like the home's smaller size, age, and condition (including an unrenovated basement), making it valued lower than larger, more updated properties in the broader area.

2. What does "Top 82%" for Living Area mean?
It means this home's living area is larger than 82% of similar properties on its street, but it's still below the street's average size. This indicates it's a comparatively smaller home on a street of mostly larger properties.

3. Is the basement finished or usable?
The listing specifies the basement is "not renovated," which typically means it is unfinished and in a basic, utilitarian state, suitable for storage or mechanical systems but not as living space.

4. How recent is the sale price information?
The last recorded sale was in August 2022. The price range shown is an estimate based on public data; the exact sale price can be requested directly from the site.

5. What is the typical buyer for a home like this?
It would likely suit first-time homebuyers prioritizing budget, investors looking for a rental property, or downsizers seeking a manageable, low-maintenance home with a bit of outdoor space and a garage.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。