639 Beaverbrook Street

J. B. Mitchell,温尼伯

房产评分

72.0

良好

Overall 72.0 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,312 sqft (top 14%) · Built in 1955 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.7万

Transit 76.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 17%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 69%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years J. B. Mitchell sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

123

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$469/sqft

Avg build year

1954

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

72.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.3中等
居住面积1,312 sqft71良好
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积4,485 sqft53中等
社区历史 成交活跃度90优秀

社区分数

86.5优秀
经济收入83优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

J. B. Mitchell

解读:展示「j. b. mitchell」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110370

Community deep dive

$97K

Median household income

$116K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口405
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数46.8
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率11%
人口密度1760 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比31%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$97K

住房

租房住户占比17%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比2%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)51%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,312 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前14%整个全市前41%
同一街道 · Beaverbrook Street
第 52 / 352
前15% · 平均 1,140 sqft
同一区域 · J. B. Mitchell
第 44 / 307
前14% · 平均 1,121 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 79,488 / 194,458
前41% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
40.2万
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前48%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Beaverbrook Street
第 104 / 352
前30% · 平均 39.2万
同一区域 · J. B. Mitchell
第 146 / 307
前48% · 平均 40.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 73,515 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1955
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前37%整个全市后34%

土地面积

普通
4,485 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域后21%整个全市后34%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

639 Beaverbrook Street 500 m 范围内共发现 13 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 361 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 144 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 461 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🏫教育2
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
💪运动1
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

J. B. Mitchell · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-98%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2021年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前29%

同一区域排名

前41%

整个全市排名

前41%

相关房源

温尼伯639 Beaverbrook Street的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 639 Beaverbrook Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Overview & Appeal

This two-storey home on a standard residential lot in the J.B. Mitchell neighbourhood presents a practical, move-in-ready opportunity. Its key characteristic is a renovated basement, adding valuable finished living space to the 1,312 sqft footprint. The home sits above average for living space within its immediate area and neighbourhood, offering more room than many comparable properties. With a detached garage and a build year of 1955, it represents a classic Winnipeg housing stock that has been partially updated.

The appeal lies in its relative size advantage and the move-in convenience of a renovated lower level. It suits first-time buyers or downsizers looking for a manageable, established home without a major project, and who value the flexibility of a detached garage. A thoughtful perspective is that while the land size is average for the street, it is below average for the wider J.B. Mitchell area, suggesting a more compact, low-maintenance yard—a potential benefit for some, but a consideration for those wanting more outdoor space. The assessed value history indicates stable, modest growth in line with its surroundings, pointing to a reliable, unpretentious investment in a mature community.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the finishes or layout. A viewing is essential to assess the quality of the renovation, ceiling height, and whether it includes a legal secondary suite or is simply finished living space.

2. How does the property rank compared to others?
The home ranks above average for living space on its street and in J.B. Mitchell. Its assessed value and land size are generally around the average mark for the area, with the lot size being somewhat smaller than the neighbourhood typical.

3. What is the exact past sale price?
The public record shows a sale in August 2021 in a range of $355k-$385k. The exact price is not publicly listed, but the listing service offers to provide it via email upon request.

4. What are the typical maintenance considerations for a 1955 home?
While the basement is updated, a home of this age may have original or aging core components. Buyers should pay particular attention to the roof, windows, plumbing, electrical systems, and the foundation during an inspection.

5. Is the detached garage insulated or heated?
The listing does not specify. This would be an important point of clarification for buyers intending to use the garage as a workshop or for vehicle storage year-round.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。