704 Cathcart Street

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

74.4

良好

Overall 74.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,226 sqft (bottom 31%) · Built in 1977 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.6萬

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 20%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 3年

母語

English · 85%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

74.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

68.0良好
居住面積1,226 sqft66良好
建造年份197767良好
土地面積7,343 sqft88優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

84.1優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平63中等
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110360

Community deep dive

$126K

Median household income

$128K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口386
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度2412 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)2%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$126K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$408K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可見少數族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)32%
母語(第 1 名)English · 84%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,226 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域後31%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 88 / 198
前44% · 平均 1,237 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,016 / 1,480
後31% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 92,760 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
40.2萬
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域後30%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 101 / 198
後49% · 平均 40.7萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,040 / 1,480
後30% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 73,515 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1977
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域後31%整个全市前37%

土地面積

優秀
7,343 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前37%整个全市前14%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

704 Cathcart Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 81 m)、1 處公園(最近 156 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

704 Cathcart Street暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯704 Cathcart Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1977-built, one-storey home at 704 Cathcart Street offers a practical and spacious family living environment in Winnipeg's Elmhurst neighborhood. Its key appeal lies in its generous 7,343 sqft lot—a significant size that ranks within the top third of properties across the city—providing ample outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion. The 1,226 sqft living area is complemented by a finished basement and an attached garage, presenting a complete, move-in-ready package. Its overall assessed value ranks higher than two-thirds of Winnipeg homes, suggesting a solid investment in a well-established area.

The property is particularly suited to first-time buyers or growing families seeking a manageable single-level layout without sacrificing yard space. It also appeals to value-oriented buyers who prioritize land size over a newer build, as the home's lot is its most competitive feature. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home itself is of average age and size for its local area, the lot represents a long-term asset that is increasingly rare, offering privacy and potential that newer subdivisions often lack.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (built in 1977) affect its condition and potential costs?
While the home is nearly 50 years old, its assessed value remains strong. Buyers should budget for standard maintenance and updates expected for a home of this vintage, such as roofing, windows, or mechanical systems, but the finished basement and good rankings suggest it has been maintained.

2. What does the "finished basement" include?
The listing confirms a finished basement but does not specify the details. A viewing is essential to determine the layout, ceiling height, legal egress, and whether it includes a bathroom or separate entrance.

3. The lot is large, but how is it shaped and is it usable?
At over 7,300 sqft, the lot is a major asset. The exact shape, orientation, and topography (flat or sloped) aren't detailed here and would influence its use for recreation, gardening, or adding structures like a shed or deck.

4. Why is the home's ranking for "newness" lower than its other rankings?
The data shows the home is newer than only 28% of properties in Elmhurst, meaning the neighborhood has many newer homes. This isn't necessarily negative; it indicates a mature, established streetscape, but it does contextualize the home's age within its immediate area.

5. What is the neighborhood (Elmhurst) like for families?
While not detailed in this data, Elmhurst is a established Winnipeg community. The high lot-size ranking suggests spacious properties, and the home's strong value ranking indicates a stable, desirable area. Researching local schools, amenities, and traffic would be the next step.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。