655 Cathcart Street

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

64.1

中等

Overall 64.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

949 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1962 (18 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.6萬

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 38%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 18年

母語

English · 85%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

64.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

50.8中等
居住面積949 sqft42偏低
建造年份196246偏低
土地面積10,074 sqft97優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

84.1優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平63中等
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110360

Community deep dive

$126K

Median household income

$128K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口386
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度2412 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)2%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$126K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$408K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可見少數族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)32%
母語(第 1 名)English · 84%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
949 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後18%同一区域後6%整个全市後21%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 163 / 198
後18% · 平均 1,237 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,384 / 1,480
後6% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 153,393 / 194,458
後21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
37.7萬
0255075100
同一街道後32%同一区域後19%整个全市前45%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 135 / 198
後32% · 平均 40.7萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,192 / 1,480
後19% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 87,097 / 194,458
前45% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1962
0255075100
同一街道後2%同一区域後5%整个全市後44%

土地面積

極優
10,074 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前11%整个全市前6%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

655 Cathcart Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 299 m)、1 處公園(最近 213 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

655 Cathcart Street暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯655 Cathcart Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Appeal

This 1962 one-storey home in Elmhurst is defined by its exceptionally large, 10,074 sqft lot, which places it in the top tier of properties locally for land size. The house itself is a modest 949 sqft bungalow with a finished basement and a detached garage. Its key appeal lies in the rare opportunity for generous outdoor space within the city—a blank canvas for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. The property suits practical buyers looking for a solid, no-frills home with immense lot potential, or investors considering the long-term value of the land itself. It's a pragmatic choice over a luxurious one, offering space and stability rather than modern finishes. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is older and average in size, the lot provides a unique hedge, offering privacy and possibilities that are increasingly scarce in urban settings.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
The property's lot size surpasses 97% of others on its street and 94% across all of Winnipeg, indicating it is genuinely one of the larger standard residential plots available in the city.

2. Is the older build year a concern?
Built in 1962, the home is older than most in its immediate area. This suggests potential for maintenance or update projects, but also reflects the character and established nature of the neighbourhood.

3. How does the finished basement add value?
The finished basement effectively increases the usable living space beyond the 949 sqft main floor, offering flexibility for family, recreation, or storage needs.

4. Who might this property not suit?
It may not suit buyers seeking a modern, move-in-ready home with contemporary layouts and finishes, or those who prefer a low-maintenance yard.

5. What is the significance of the assessment value ranking?
With an assessment value that surpasses 59% of Winnipeg homes, it sits in a middle range, suggesting the official valuation balances the older home with the premium lot size.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。