606 Cathcart Street

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

61.4

中等

Overall 61.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

936 sqft (bottom 5%) · Built in 1970 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.8万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 39%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 10年

母语

English · 85%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

50.6中等
居住面积936 sqft42偏低
建造年份197052中等
土地面积7,198 sqft88优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

77.5良好
经济收入76良好
教育水平91优秀
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110352

Community deep dive

$78K

Median household income

$102K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.6

P90 / P10 ratio

46%

Single-person households

19%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口639
劳动力参与率47%
年龄中位数58.0
平均家庭规模1.9
失业率11%
人口密度3195 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比46%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比19%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$78K

住房

租房住户占比33%
共管公寓类住宅占比25%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)51%
母语(第 1 名)English · 85%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
936 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后14%同一区域后5%整个全市后20%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 170 / 198
后14% · 平均 1,237 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,399 / 1,480
后5% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 155,439 / 194,458
后20% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.1万
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后12%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 161 / 198
后19% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,301 / 1,480
后12% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 97,103 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1970
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后17%整个全市前48%

土地面积

优秀
7,198 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前42%整个全市前15%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

606 Cathcart Street 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 456 m)、1 处公园(最近 374 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

606 Cathcart Street暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯606 Cathcart Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Appeal

This 1970 one-storey home in Elmhurst sits on a large, 7,198 sqft lot, offering a notable amount of outdoor space that is increasingly rare in mature neighbourhoods. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, a split garage, and a practical 936 sqft layout. The appeal here is grounded in space and value: the property ranks in the top 15% of Winnipeg for lot size, providing significant potential for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying a generous yard. With an assessed value of $361,000, it presents a more accessible entry point into the market.

This home would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable single-level layout without sacrificing outdoor privacy. It’s also a practical fit for value-oriented buyers who see potential in the well-sized lot and are comfortable with a home that offers functional living space rather than modern finishes. A less obvious perspective is its appeal to those prioritizing long-term property fundamentals—a large lot in an established area—over immediate interior square footage, viewing the land itself as the primary asset.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
The property’s lot is larger than 85% of all residential properties in Winnipeg, placing it in the top 15%. This indicates an unusually large yard for the city, which is a key feature of this home.

2. Is the house in need of major updates?
Built in 1970, the home is older than most in its immediate area (ranking in the bottom 15% on its street for newness). Buyers should budget for potential updates to mechanical systems, windows, or interior finishes common to houses of this era.

3. How does the finished basement affect living space?
The finished basement adds usable living area beyond the main floor’s 936 sqft. This is valuable for creating separate spaces for recreation, home offices, or guest areas, effectively increasing the home’s functionality.

4. Who might the "split garage" suit?
A split garage (typically a two-car garage divided by a wall) offers flexibility. It can separate vehicle storage from workshop or storage space, or be ideal for a household with a standard car and a smaller vehicle or significant storage needs.

5. Why is the assessed value different from the sale price?
The municipal assessment of $361,000 is for tax purposes and reflects a mass appraisal based on past market data. The final sale price is determined by current market conditions, buyer demand, and the property’s specific presentation.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。