231 Mayfield Crescent

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

79.0

良好

Overall 79.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,427 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 1985 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 6%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 5年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

72.5良好
居住面积75
1,427 sqft良好
建造年份73
1985良好
土地面积74
5,579 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,427 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后47%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Mayfield Crescent
第 54 / 60
后10% · 平均 1,836 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 777 / 1,480
后47% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 66,748 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
47.3万
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域前40%整个全市前24%
同一街道 · Mayfield Crescent
第 52 / 60
后13% · 平均 52.1万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 593 / 1,480
前40% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 47,341 / 194,458
前24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1985
0255075100
同一街道后42%同一区域前18%整个全市前29%

土地面积

普通
5,579 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后20%整个全市前41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

231 Mayfield Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 345 m)、1 处公园(最近 443 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

231 Mayfield Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯231 Mayfield Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1985-built, one-storey home on a large, mature lot in Elmhurst offers a practical and comfortable living space. Its key appeal lies in its combination of a spacious, private yard and a fully finished basement, providing ample room for family life, hobbies, or potential rental income. The home's layout is straightforward and functional, suited for those seeking single-level living or ease of access. While not the newest on the street, its assessed value ranks notably higher than most in Winnipeg, suggesting solid underlying value and desirable location fundamentals. This property would suit first-time buyers looking for a move-in-ready home with room to grow, downsizers appreciating the main-floor living and low-maintenance exterior, or investors attracted by the finished basement's income potential. A thoughtful perspective is that its above-average city-wide rankings in value and lot size, paired with a middle-of-the-pack ranking for age within its own neighborhood, indicate a well-established property in a stable area that may offer more space and value than newer builds in denser subdivisions.

Key Details & FAQs

  • Key Characteristics: 1,427 sqft bungalow on a 5,579 sqft lot. Features a fully finished basement and an attached garage.
  • Lot Size: The property is 5,579 square feet.
  • Assessed Value: The municipal assessment is $473,000.
  • Year Built: The home was built in 1985.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in its immediate area and across Winnipeg. For example, its assessed value ranks higher than 78% of all Winnipeg homes, indicating it is in a more valuable segment of the market. Conversely, its age is newer than only 34% of homes on its own street, meaning it's on the older side in that specific location.

2. Is the basement a legal suite?
The listing states the basement is finished but does not specify if it is a legal, rentable suite. This is a crucial point to verify with the seller and the local municipality, as regulations for secondary suites have specific requirements for egress, ceiling height, and kitchen facilities.

3. What is the significance of the lot size ranking?
The lot ranks highly (top 17% on its street), which is a significant asset. In established neighborhoods like Elmhurst, a larger-than-average lot provides more private outdoor space, potential for additions or landscaping projects, and often contributes directly to the property's long-term value.

4. How should I interpret the "middle-of-the-pack" rankings for size and age in the community?
The home's living area and age are fairly typical for Elmhurst. This suggests the neighborhood has a consistent, established character. You're not buying the biggest or newest house, but you're also not buying an outlier; it represents a standard offering in a stable community, which can be a prudent choice.

5. What might explain the higher city-wide value ranking compared to its community ranking?
While its value ranks in the top 37% within Elmhurst, it jumps to the top 22% city-wide. This often happens with homes in established, mature neighborhoods that offer larger lots and more space compared to newer, denser developments. It suggests you are paying a premium for the lot and location within Winnipeg, not just the house itself.